Illinois Agricultural Education Directory

FCAE COORDINATOR
Jess Smithers

3358 Big Pine Trail Champaign, IL 61822
(217) 893-0091
FAX:(217) 893-0024
jsmithers@agriculturaleducation.org
DISTRICT 1
Kevin Larsen
District 1 Program Advisor
DISTRICT 2
Lucas Allen
District II Program Advisor
DISTRICT 3
Jennifer Waters
District 3 Program Advisor

100 East Knox Street Morrison, IL 61270
Cell: (608) 963-6130
FAX:(815) 772-4588
klarsen@agriculturaleducation.org

17840 West Laraway Rd. Joliet, IL 60433
o:(815) 280-6904 c:(815) 530-2065
FAX:(815) 280-6906
lallen@agriculturaleducation.org

3221 Northfield Drive Springfield, IL 62702
O: (217)753-3365 x110 C: (217)827-0633
FAX:(217) 753-3359
jwaters@agriculturaleducation.org
DISTRICT 4
Megan Coy
District 4 Program Advisor
DISTRICT 5
Dean Dittmar
FCAE District 5 Program Advisor

801 N. Country Fair Drive, Suite C Champaign, IL 61821
Cell: (217) 493-8791
FAX:
mcoy@agriculturaleducation.org

1105 Old Vincennes Trail, Cell - 618-604-1622 O'Fallon, IL 62269
(618) 622-9222
FAX:(618) 622-9201
ddittmar@agriculturaleducation.org

Illinois FCAE Support Staff

Name
Phone
Email
Susie Scott, Fiscal Manager & Administrative Specialist
(217) 893-0091 
sscott@agriculturaleducation.org 
Julie McCleary, Website & Database Support Staff
(309) 584-4311 
jmccleary@agriculturaleducation.org 
Section Map


Illinois Agricultural Education State Staff

ILLINOIS STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Harley Hepner

100 North First Street Springfield, IL 62777
(217) 524-4832
FAX:(217) 782-0710
HHepner@isbe.net

Illinois FFA Center

Mindy Bunselmeyer
Executive Director
John Edgar
Assistant Director
Krystal Jungmann
Major Gifts Associate

3221 Northfield Drive Springfield, IL 62702
(217) 753-3328 x101 Cell-217.412.5646
FAX:(217) 753-3359
mbunselmeyer@illinoisffa.org

3221 Northfield Drive Springfield, IL 62702
(217) 753-3328 x102
FAX:(217) 753-3359
jedgar@illinoisffa.org

3221 Northfield Drive Springfield, IL 62702
(217) 753-3328
FAX:(217) 753-3359
kjungmann@illinoisffa.org

Illinois FFA Center Support Staff

Name
Phone
Email
Patti Davis, Administrative Assistant
(217) 753-3328 x107 
pdavis@illinoisffa.org 
Lori Nelson, Administrative Assistant
(217) 753-3328 x105 
lnelson@illinoisffa.org 
Tammy Yard, Administrative Assistant
(217) 753-3328 x106 
tyard@illinoisffa.org 

IAVAT Officers

Office School School Phone
Past-President
  Jesse Faber Pontiac (815) 844-6113
President
  Corinne Galvan West Prairie (309) 456-3750 X404
Vice-President
  Nick James Harrisburg (618) 253-7637
District Directors
I John Heiser Putnam County (815) 882-2800 X216
II Jessica Collins Flanagan-Cornell (815) 796-2291 X1032
III Jody Heavner Pittsfield (217) 285-6888
IV Britney Cowan Sangamon Valley 217-668-2392
V Ann Ochs DuQuoin (618) 542-4744
Section Chairpersons
1 Ed Curry River Ridge (815) 858-9005 X251
2 Stephanie Schultz Polo (815) 946-3314
3 Brian Stahl Geneseo (309) 945-0347
4 Darrell Gittings West Central (309) 627-2377 X1225
5 Doug Nelson Princeville 309-385-4660 X1570
6 Julie Herrmann Indian Creek (815) 824-2197
8 JaMonica Marion Chicago Ag Science (773) 535-2500
9 Jason Perry LeRoy (309) 962-2911 X238
10 Corinne Batterman Manteno (815) 928-7132
11 Steve Buyck Liberty (217) 645-3389
12 Phil Foster Havana (309) 543-3337
14 Ralph Allen Mt. Pulaski 217-792-7284
15 John Davin Edwardsville (618) 656-7100
16 Don Lockwood Sullivan (217) 728-8311 X1285
17 Elizabeth Rost Monticello (217) 762-8511 ext 1523
18 Darcy Nekolny Oakwood (217) 354-2358
19 Matt Belusko Ramsey (618) 423-2333
20 Jennifer Barker Stewardson-Strasburg (217) 682-3355
21 Casey Bolin Sandoval (618) 247-3361
23 David Scott Wayne City (618) 895-3108
24 Wayne Griffith Marion (618) 993-8196
25 Bill Kittinger Eldorado (618) 273-2881

Section 1

PositionNameSchool
ChairEd CurryRiver Ridge
SecretaryPeggy TroneLena-Winslow
Advocacy RepRobert NelsonForreston
Treasurer/Fair ManagerCynthia FeltmeyerEastland


Trish Krug
Dakota
300 Campus Drive
Dakota, IL 61018
(P) (815) 449-2812 X131
(F) (815) 449-2322
trishannkrug@gmail.com
Cynthia Feltmeyer
Eastland
500 S. School Drive
Lanark, IL 61046
(P) (815) 493-6341
(F) (815) 493-6343
cfeltmeyer@eastland308.com
Robert Nelson
Forreston
P.O. Box 665
Forreston, IL 61030
(P) 815-938-2175
(F) (815) 938-2546
rnelson@fvdistrict221.org
Elizabeth Lillge
Freeport
701 W. Moseley Street
Freeport, IL 61032
(P) (815) 232-0400
(F) (815) 232-0427
elizabeth.lillge@fsd145.org

Erin Lynch
Galena
1206 North Franklin Street
Galena, IL 61036
(P) (815) 777-0917 X1127
(F) (815) 777-2089
elynch@gusd120.k12.il.us
Peggy Trone
Lena-Winslow
516 Fremont St.
Lena, IL 61048
(P) (815) 369-2525
(F) (815) 369-3165
tronep@le-win.net
Steve Snider
Orangeville
201 S. Orange
Orangeville, IL 61060
(P) (815) 789-4289
(F) (815) 789-4709
ssnider@orangevillecusd.com
Thomas Bull
Pearl City
100 S. Summit
Pearl City, IL 61062
(P) (815) 443-2715
(F) (815) 443-2237
tbull@pcwolves.net

Brenden Schultz
Pecatonica
1300 Main St., Box 419
Pecatonica, IL 61063
(P) (815) 239-2611 X1346
(F) (815) 239-9128
brendenschultz@pecschools.com
Ed Curry
River Ridge
4141 IL Rt 84 South
Hanover, IL 61041-9601
(P) (815) 858-9005 X251
(F) (815) 858-9006
ecurry@riverridge210.org
Lisa Oellerich
Scales Mound
210 Main St.
Scales Mound, IL 61075
(P) (815) 845-2215 X362
(F) (815) 845-2238
lisaoellerich@scalesmound.net
Jacob Snook
Stockton
540 N. Rush Street
Stockton, IL 61085
(P) (815)-541-0560
(F) (815) 947-2673
jacob.snook@stocktonschools.com

Sydney Groen
Warren
311 South Water Street
Warren, IL 61807
(P) (815) 745-2653
(F) (815) 745-2037
Sydney.groen@205warren.net
Brett Janecke
Warren
311 South Water Street
Warren, IL 61807
(P) 815-789-4289 X328
(F) (815) 745-2037
brett.janecke@205warren.net
Dan Hartman
West Carroll
500 Cragmoor St.
Savanna, IL 61074
(P) (815) 273-7715 X134
(F) (815) 273-7819
dhartman@wc314.org
Don Mathey
West Carroll
500 Cragmoor St.
Savanna, IL 61074
(P) (815) 273-7715 X136
(F) (815) 273-7819
dmathey@wc314.org

Section 2

PositionNameSchool
ChairStephanie SchultzPolo
SecretaryWendy ErbsenChadwick-Milledgeville
Advocacy RepLauren WorleyStillman Valley
Treasurer/Fair ManagerRichard PetittAshton-Franklin Center


Deanna Drew
Amboy
11 E. Hawley St.
Amboy, IL 61310
(P) (815) 857-3632 ext.305
(F) (815) 857-3631
ddrew@amboy.net
Richard Petitt
Ashton-Franklin Center
611 Western Ave., Box 329
Ashton, IL 61006-0329
(P) (815) 453-7461
(F) (815) 453-7462
rpetitt@afcschools.net
Emily Newcomer
Byron
696 N. Colfax
Byron, IL 61010
(P) (815) 234-5491
(F) (815) 234-4106
ENewcomer@byron226.org
Eric Tryggestad
Byron
696 N. Colfax
Byron, IL 61010
(P) (815) 234-5491 X341
(F) (815) 234-4106
ETryggestad@byron226.org

Wendy Erbsen
Chadwick-Milledgeville
100 E. 8th St.
Milledgeville, IL 61051
(P) (815) 225-7141
(F) (815) 225-7847
werbsen@dist399.net
Ed Melendez
La Moille
801 S. Main St.
La Moille, IL 61330
(P) (815) 638-2144
(F) (815) 638-2186
emelendez@lamoilleschools.org
William "Buddy" Haas
Morrison
643 Genesee Ave
Morrison, IL 61270
(P) 815-772-4071
buddy.haas@morrisonschools.org
Joshua Nelson
Oregon
210 S. 10th St.
Oregon, IL 61061
(P) (815) 732-6241 X1116
(F) (815) 732-3361
jnelson@ocusd.net

Stephanie Schultz
Polo
100 Union Avenue, Box 305
Polo, IL 61064
(P) (815) 946-3314
(F) (815) 946-2493
sruppert@poloschools.net
Sara Conner
Prophetstown
310 Riverside Drive
Prophetstown, IL 61277
(P) (815) 537-5161
(F) 815-537-5162
sconner@plt3.org
Sam Perschnick
Prophetstown
310 Riverside Drive
Prophetstown, IL 61277
(P) (815) 537-5161
(F) 815-537-5162
sperschnick@plt3.org
Donna Page
Rochelle
1401 Flagg Rd.
Rochelle, IL 61068
(P) (815) 562-4161 X3107
(F) (815) 562-6693
dpage@rthsd212.org

Elise Baker
Sterling
1608 4th Avenue
Sterling, IL 61081
(P) (815) 625-6800 X1249
(F) (815) 622-4157
ebaker@sps5.org
Julie LeFevre
Sterling
1608 4th Avenue
Sterling, IL 61081
(P) (815) 626-3300
(F) (815) 622-4157
jlefevre@sps5.org
Jay Williams
Stillman Valley
425 South Pine
Stillman Valley, IL 61084
(P) (815) 645-2230 X5132
(F) (815) 645-8145
jwilliams@mail.meridian223.org
Lauren Worley
Stillman Valley
425 South Pine
Stillman Valley, IL 61084
(P) (815) 645-2291
(F) (815) 645-8145
lworley@mail.meridian223.org

Section 3

PositionNameSchool
ChairBrian StahlGeneseo
Treasurer/Fair ManagerTrisha MainGalva


Stephanie Adams-1
Alwood
301 E. Fifth Avenue, Box 308
Woodhull, IL 61490
(P) (309) 334-2102
(F) (309) 334-2925
adamss@alwood.net
Matt Nordstrom
Annawan
501 W. South Street
Annawan, IL 61234
(P) (309) 935-6781
(F) (309) 935-6065
mnordstrom@annawan226.org
William Anderson
Bureau Valley
9154 2125 North Avenue, P.O. Box 329
Manlius, IL 61338
(P) (815) 445-4004
(F) (815) 445-3017
wanderson@bureauvalley.net
Trent Taber
Cambridge
300 S. West Street
Cambridge, IL 61238
(P) (309) 937-2051
(F) (309) 937-5788
ttaber@district227.org

Trisha Main
Galva
224 Morgan Road
Galva, IL 61434
(P) (309) 932-2151 X232
(F) (309) 932-2152
tmain@galva224.org
Brian Stahl
Geneseo
700 N. State Street
Geneseo, IL 61254
(P) (309) 945-0347
(F) (309) 945-0374
bstahl@geneseoschools.org
Joseph Schneider
Kewanee
1101 E. Third St.
Kewanee, IL 61443
(P) 309-853-3328
(F) (309) 854-0210
JSchneider@kcud229.org
Anne Gustus
Orion
1100 13th Street
Orion, IL 61273
(P) (309) 526-3361
(F) (309) 526-3854
agustus@orionschools.us

Jay Solomonson
Orion
1100 13th Street
Orion, IL 61273
(P) (309) 526-3361 X301
(F) (309) 526-3854
jsolomonson@orionschools.us
Dan Foes
Princeton
103 S. Euclid Avenue
Princeton, IL 61356
(P) (815) 875-3308 X251
(F) (815) 875-8525
dan.foes@phs-il.org
Richard Houzenga
Riverdale
9622 256th St North
Port Byron, IL 61275
(P) 309-523-3181
(F) 309-523-2885
rhouzenga@riverdaleschools.org
Bill Hammes
Sherrard
4701-176th Avenue
Sherrard, IL 61281
(P) (309) 593-2175
(F) (309) 593-2775
hammesb@sherrard.us

John Rasty
Sherrard
4701-176th Avenue
Sherrard, IL 61281
(P) (309) 593-2175
(F) (309) 593-2775
rastyj@sherrard.us
John Andress
Stark County
418 S. Franklin, P.O. Box 659
Toulon, IL 61483
(P) (309) 286-4451
(F) (309) 286-3321
jandress@stark100.com
Kate Rashid
Wethersfield
439 Willard Street
Kewanee, IL 61443
(P) (309) 853-4205
(F) (309) 856-7976
krashid@geese230.com

Section 4

PositionNameSchool
ChairDarrell GittingsWest Central
SecretaryCorrine WascherGalesburg
TreasurerAaron HearttMercer County
Advocacy RepRodney MainROWVA
Fair ManagerMichael ChausseMercer County


Sarah Jones
Abingdon-Avon
600 West Martin
Abingdon, IL 61410
(P) (309) 462-2338 Ext. 332
(F) (309) 462-2492
sjones@atown276.net
Corrine Wascher
Galesburg
1135 W. Fremont Street
Galesburg, IL 61401
(P) (309) 973-2001
(F) (309) 343-7122
cwascher@galesburg205.org
Mallory Tolley
Knoxville
600 E. Main Street
Knoxville, IL 61448
(P) (309) 289-2328
(F) (309) 289-9466
mtolley@bluebullets.org
Michael Chausse
Mercer County
1500 S. College
Aledo, IL 61231
(P) (309) 582-2223 X33
(F) (309) 582-5920
chaussem@mercerschools.org

Aaron Heartt
Mercer County
1500 S. College
Aledo, IL 61231
(P) (309) 582-2223 X33
(F) (309) 582-5920
heartta@mercerschools.org
Jason Kilburn
Monmouth-Roseville
325 West 1st. Avenue
Monmouth, IL 61462
(P) (309) 734-5118
(F) (309) 734-2918
jkilburn@mr238.org
Allen Hyett
Rockridge
14110 134th Avenue West
Taylor Ridge, IL 61284
(P) (309) 793-8020
(F) (309) 795-1763
ahyett@rr300.org
Rodney Main
ROWVA
346 E. ROVA Drive
Oneida, IL 61467
(P) (309) 483-6371
(F) (309) 483-8223
rmain@rowva.k12.il.us

Scott Riden
United
1905 100th Street
Monmouth, IL 61462
(P) (309) 734-9411
(F) (309) 734-6090
scott.riden@u304.org
Darrell Gittings
West Central
1514 St. Hwy 34
Biggsville, IL 61418
(P) (309) 627-2377 X1225
(F) (309) 627-2120
gittings-darrell@wc235.k12.il.us
Kent Rigg
Williamsfield
325 W. Kentucky Avenue
Williamsfield, IL 61489
(P) (309) 639-2216
(F) (309) 639-2338
kent.rigg@billtown.org

Section 5

PositionNameSchool
ChairDoug NelsonPrinceville
SecretaryScott NordstromRoanoke-Benson
Advocacy RepTara LaFolletteElmwood
Treasurer/Fair ManagerScott ZehrBrimfield


Scott Zehr
Brimfield
323 E. Clinton
Brimfield, IL 61517
(P) (309) 446-3349 X1207
(F) (309) 446-3716
Scott.zehr@brimfield309.com
Tara LaFollette
Elmwood
301 W. Butternut, Box 737
Elmwood, IL 61529
(P) 309-743-2851 X1239
tlafollette@elmwood322.com
Joe Heavner
Eureka
200 West Cruger
Eureka, IL 61530
(P) (309) 467-5722
(F) (309) 467-2648
joe.heavner@district140.org
Jeremy Hahn
Fieldcrest
1 Dornbush Drive
Minonk, IL 61760
(P) (309) 432-2529
(F) (309) 432-2064
jhahn@unit6.org

Steve Kiesewetter
Metamora
101 W. Madison
Metamora, IL 61548
(P) (309) 367-4151 X301
(F) (309) 367-4154
skiesew@mths.us
Cody Blunier
Midland
1830 State Route 17
Varna, IL 61375
(P) (309) 467-2361
(F) (309) 463-2630
cblunier@midland-7.net
Darin Blunier
Midland
1830 State Route 17
Varna, IL 61375
(P) (309) 463-2095
(F) (309) 463-2630
dblunier@midland-7.net
Doug Nelson
Princeville
302 Cordis Avenue
Princeville, IL 61559
(P) 309-385-4660 X1570
(F) (309) 385-1110
dnelson@princeville326.org

John Heiser
Putnam County
402 E. Silverspoon Avenue
Granville, IL 61326
(P) (815) 882-2800 X216
(F) (815) 339-2628
heiserj@pcschools535.org
Hannah Weinzierl
Putnam County
402 E. Silverspoon Avenue
Granville, IL 61326
(P) (815) 882-2800
(F) (815) 339-2628
weinzierlh@pcschools535.org
Scott Nordstrom
Roanoke-Benson
208 W. High
Roanoke, IL 61561
(P) (309) 923-8401
(F) (309) 923-9151
snordstrom@rb60.com

Section 6

PositionNameSchool
ChairJulie HerrmannIndian Creek
SecretarySarah PetersonDeKalb
Advocacy RepTracey SandersonHinckley-Big Rock
Fair ManagerKara PoynterSycamore


Ashleigh Fisher
Belvidere
1500 East Avenue
Belvidere, IL 61008
(P) (815) 547-6345
(F) (815) 547-7304
afisher@district100.com
Emily Chambers
Belvidere North
9393 Beloit Road
Belvidere, IL 61008
(P) (815) 544-2636
(F) (815) 547-2916
echambers@district100.com
Patricia  Brummel
Central (Burlington)
44W. 625 Plato Rd.
Burlington, IL 60109
(P) 815-627-2671
(F) (847) 464-6039
Patricia.brummel@central301.net
Ryan Robinson
Central (Burlington)
44W. 625 Plato Rd.
Burlington, IL 60109
(P) (847) 464-6030
(F) (847) 464-6039
ryan.robinson@central301.net

Sarah Peterson
DeKalb
501 W. Dresser
DeKalb, IL 60115
(P) (815) 754-2100 X4260
(F) (815) 754-2156
sarah.peterson@dist428.org
Rachel Bohnhoff
Faith Lutheran
174 McHenry Ave
Crystal Lake, IL 60014
(P) 815-479-9305
rachel.bohnhoff@cune.org
Annica Hulstedt
Genoa-Kingston
980 Park Ave.
Genoa, IL 60135
(P) (815) 784-5111 X1310
(F) (815) 784-3124
ahulsted@gkschools.org
Leah Wilkening
Harvard
1103 N. Jefferson St.
Harvard, IL 60033
(P) (815) 943-6464 X2223
(F) (815) 943-8506
lwilkening@cusd50.org

Joshua Dodge
Hiawatha
410 S. 1st. Street
Kirkland, IL 60146
(P) (815) 522-6676 X2679
joshua.dodge@hiawatha426.org
Tracey Sanderson
Hinckley-Big Rock
700 E. Lincoln Hwy.
Hinckley, IL 60520
(P) (815) 286-7532
(F) (815) 286-7505
tsanderson@hbr429.org
Julie Herrmann
Indian Creek
506 South Shabbona Rd.
Shabbona, IL 60550
(P) (815) 824-2197
(F) (815) 824-2199
Julie.Herrmann@ictwolves.com
Brooke Heinsohn
Kaneland
47W326 Keslinger
Maple Park, IL 60151
(P) (630) 365-5100
(F) (630) 365-8421
84513@kaneland.org

Heather Obert Belden
Marengo
110 Franks Rd
Marengo, IL 60152
(P) (815) 568-6511
(F) (815) 568-6510
oberth@mchs154.org
Cindy Kastning
North Boone
17823 N. Poplar Grove Rd.
Poplar Grove, IL 61065
(P) 815-765-3311 X9444
(F) (815) 765-3316
ckastning@nbcusd.org
Brandie Burgess
Sycamore
555 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178
(P) (815) 899-8160
(F) (815) 899-8161
Bburgess@syc427.org
Kara Poynter
Sycamore
555 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178
(P) ( 815) 899-8160 X2168
(F) (815) 899-8161
kpoynter@syc427.org

Section 7

PositionNameSchool
Chair/TreasurerMatthew MeyerMendota
SecretaryNatalie MahlerEarlville
Advocacy RepJeff MaierhoferSeneca
Fair ManagerRiley HintzscheStreator
Fair ManagerChad MahlerSerena


Natalie Mahler
Earlville
415 W. Union St Box 539
Earlville, IL 60518
(P) 815-246-8361
nmahler@earlville9.org
Matthew Meyer
Mendota
2300 W. Main
Mendota, IL 61342
(P) (815) 539-7446 X534
(F) (815) 539-3103
mmeyer@mendotahs.org
Kristen North
Minooka
301 Wabena
Minooka, IL 60447
(P) (815) 467-2140 X235
(F) (815) 467-2431
knorth@mchs.net
Sara Strache
Minooka
301 Wabena
Minooka, IL 60447
(P) (815) 467-2140 X282
(F) (815) 467-2431
sstrache@mchs.net

Joseph Steffen
Newark
413 Chicago Rd.
Newark, IL 60541
(P) (815) 695-5164 X228
(F) (815) 695-5752
JSteffen@nchs18.org
Sarah Timmons-Farnsworth
Ottawa
211 E. Main St.
Ottawa, IL 61350
(P) (815) 433-1323 X5120
(F) (815) 433-1338
Timmonsfarnsworth@gmail.com
Jeff Maierhofer
Seneca
307 E. Scott
Seneca, IL 61360
(P) (815) 357-5024
(F) (815) 357-5050
jeffmaierhofer@senecahs.org
Kent Weber
Seneca
307 E. Scott
Seneca, IL 61360
(P) (815) 357-5024
(F) (815) 357-5050
kweber@senecahs.org

Chad Mahler
Serena
PO Box 107, 2283 N 3812th Rd.
Serena, IL 60549
(P) (815) 496-2361
(F) (815) 496-2987
cmahler@unit2.net
Toni Gabriel
Somonauk
500 W LaSalle
Somonauk, IL 60552
(P) (815) 498-2314 X415
(F) (815) 498-9841
gabrielt@somonauk.net
Sarah Landers
Somonauk
500 W LaSalle
Somonauk, IL 60552
(P) (815) 857-3632 X305
(F) (815) 498-9841
landerss@somonauk.net
Riley Hintzsche
Streator
202 W. Lincoln Avenue
Streator, IL 61364
(P) (815) 672-0545
(F) (815) 673-3637
rhintzsche@streatorhs.org

Keri Christie
Woodland
5800 E. 3000 North Rd.
Streator, IL 61364
(P) 815-472-2900
(F) 815-673-1630
Christiek@woodland5.net
Dan Weber
Woodland
5800 E. 3000 North Rd.
Streator, IL 61364
(P) (815) 672-3804 X1203
(F) 815-673-1630
weberd@woodland5.net
Michelle Stewart
Yorkville Christian
1213 S. Bridge St
Yorkville, IL 60560
(P) 630-708-7927
MichelleStewart@stewartspreading.com
JohnFFAOnly Watters
Yorkville Christian
1213 S. Bridge St
Yorkville, IL 60560
(P) 630-708-7927
jp@stewartspreading.com

Section 8

PositionNameSchool
ChairJaMonica MarionChicago Ag Science
SecretaryColby GreggNaperville Central
TreasurerDerrick RhodesChicago Ag Science


Noelle Coronado
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2500
(F) (773) 535-2507
ncoronado@cps.edu
Patrick Desire
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2500
(F) (773) 535-2507
pdesire@cps.edu
Ima Eno
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2500
(F) (773) 535-2507
ieno@cps.edu
Sheila Fowler
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2513
(F) (773) 535-2507
srfowler@cps.edu

Brittney Kee
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2500
(F) (773) 535-2507
Brittneykee@gmail.com
Samantha Kujawa
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2500
(F) (773) 535-2507
sbkujawa@cps.edu
JaMonica Marion
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2500
(F) (773) 535-2507
jjmarion@cps.edu
Julie Reynolds
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2500
(F) (773) 535-2507
jtreynolds@cps.edu

Derrick Rhodes
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2500
(F) (773) 535-2507
drhodes6@cps.edu
Max Williquette
Chicago Ag Science
3857 W. 111th St.
Chicago, IL 60655
(P) (773) 535-2500
(F) (773) 535-2507
mawilliquette@cps.edu
Joyce Stackhouse
Chicago Vocational Career Academy
2100 E. 87th St.
Chicago, IL 60617
(P) 773-535-6100
(F) (773) 535-6633
jstackhouse@cps.edu
Marji Hess
Gary Comer
7131 S. South Chicago Ave.
Chicago, IL 60619
(P) 773-729-3969
(F) 773-729-3960
mhess@gcychome.org

Michael LeDuc
Glenbrook South
4000 W. Lake Ave.
Glenview, IL 60025
(P) (847) 729-2000
(F) (847) 486-4462
mleduc@glenbrook225.org
Erin McBride
Glenbrook South
4000 W. Lake Ave.
Glenview, IL 60025
(P) (847) 729-2000
(F) (847) 486-4462
emcbride@glenbrook225.org
Carol Williams
John Marshall Metro
3250 W. Adams St.
Chicago, IL 60624
(P) (773) 534-6455
(F) (773) 534-6409
cawilliams@cps.edu
Dan Moore
Lincoln-Way Central
1801 E. Lincoln Hwy.
New Lenox, IL 60451
(P) (815) 462-2905
(F) (815) 485-7648
dmoore@lw210.org

Patty Nugent
Lincoln-Way Central
1801 E. Lincoln Hwy.
New Lenox, IL 60451
(P) (815) 534-3113
(F) (815) 485-7648
pnugent@lw210.org
Daymon Gast
Lincoln-Way East
201 Colorado Ave.
Frankfort, IL 60423
(P) (815) 534-3111
(F) (815) 464-4132
dgast@lw210.org
Patty Nugent
Lincoln-Way East
201 Colorado Ave.
Frankfort, IL 60423
(P) (815) 464-4000
(F) (815) 464-4132
pnugent@lw210.org
Lynn Hnetkovsky2
Lincoln-Way West
21701 S. Gougar Rd.
New Lenox, IL 60451
(P) (815) 717-3500
lhnetkovsky@lw210.org

Colleen Martin
Lockport East
1333 E. Seventh St.
Lockport, IL 60441
(P) (815- 588-8300
(F) (815) 588-8309
cmartin@lths.org
Colby Gregg
Naperville Central
440 W. Aurora Drive
Naperville, IL 60540-6589
(P) (630) 420-6420
(F) (630) 369-6247
cgregg@naperville203.org
Hannah Raver
Naperville North
899 N. Mill St.
Naperville, IL 60563
(P) 6303695184
(F) (630) 848-3955
hraver@naperville203.org
Rhonda Stibbe
Neuqua Valley
2360 95th St.
Naperville, IL 60564
(P) (630) 428-6000
(F) (630) 428-6001
Rhonda_Stibbe@ipsd.org

Meegan McCarthy
Oswego
4250 State Route 71
Oswego, IL 60543
(P) (630) 636-2151
(F) (630) 554-7160
mmccarthy@sd308.org
Angus Black
Ray Graham Training Center
2347 S Wabash Ave
Chicago, IL 60616
(P) (773) 534-9257
raparker@cps.edu
Naaman Gambill
Southside Occupational Academy
7342 S. Hoyne
Chicago, IL 60636
(P) (773) 535-9100
(F) (773) 535-9110
nmgambill@cps.edu
Elizabeth McCarthy
Southside Occupational Academy
7342 S. Hoyne
Chicago, IL 60636
(P) (773) 535-9100
(F) (773) 535-9110
emccarthy2@cps.edu

Rhonda Stibbe
Waubonsie Valley
2590 Ogden Ave.
Aurora, IL 60504
(P) (630) 375-3259 X3
(F) (630) 375-3301
Rhonda_Stibbe@ipsd.org
Jennifer Alessi
WILCO Area Career Center
500 WILCO Blvd.
Romeoville, IL 60446
(P) 815-838-6941
jalessi@wilco.k12.il.us
Elizabeth-FFAOnly Kaufman
WILCO Area Career Center
500 WILCO Blvd.
Romeoville, IL 60446
(P) 815-838-6941
EKaufman@wilco.k12.il.us

Section 9

PositionNameSchool
ChairJason PerryLeRoy
SecretaryAriel BuntingRidgeview
Advocacy RepKara BarlingHeyworth
Fair ManagerLiz HarfstNormal


Eric Reutter
El Paso-Gridley
600 N Elm Street
El Paso, IL 61738
(P) (309) 527-4285 XAg
(F) (309) 527-4440
reuttere@unit11.org
Jessica Collins
Flanagan-Cornell
202 E. Falcon Hwy.
Flanagan, IL 61740
(P) (815) 796-2291 X1032
(F) (815) 796-2856
jcollins@fc74.org
Kara Barling
Heyworth
308 West Cleveland, Box 560
Heyworth, IL 61745
(P) (309) 473-2322
(F) (309) 473-2323
barlingk@husd4.org
Jason Perry
LeRoy
505 E. Center St.
LeRoy, IL 61752
(P) (309) 962-2911 X238
(F) (309) 962-8421
perryj@leroyk12.org

Christina Bissey
Lexington
100 East Wall
Lexington, IL 61753
(P) (309) 367-2711
(F) (309) 365-7381
cbissey@lexington.k12.il.us
Liz Harfst
Normal
3900 E. Raab Rd.
Normal, IL 61761
(P) (309) 557-4401
(F) (309) 557-4502
harfstl@unit5.org
Treavor Taylor
Normal-West
501 N. Parkside
Normal, IL 61761
(P) (309) 530-5045
(F) (309) 888-7098
taylortr@myunit5.org
Bryce Hoffman
Olympia
7832 N. 100 E. Rd.
Stanford, IL 61774
(P) brycehoffman99@gmail.com
(F) (309) 379-2583
bryce.hoffman@olympia.org

Parker Bane
Pontiac
1100 E. Indiana Avenue
Pontiac, IL 61764
(P) (815) 844-6113 X259
(F) (815) 844-6116
pbane@pontiac90.org
Jesse Faber
Pontiac
1100 E. Indiana Avenue
Pontiac, IL 61764
(P) (815) 844-6113
(F) (815) 844-6116
jfaber@pontiac90.org
Becky Freed
Prairie Central
411 N. 7th St.
Fairbury, IL 61739
(P) 815-692-2355
(F) 815-692-2438
bfreed@prairiecentral.org
Kyle Miller
Prairie Central
411 N. 7th St.
Fairbury, IL 61739
(P) (815) 692-2355
(F) 815-692-2438
kmiller@prairiecentral.org

Kole  Stadt
Prairie Central
411 N. 7th St.
Fairbury, IL 61739
(P) (815) 692-2355
(F) 815-692-2438
kstadt@prairiecentral.org
David Rothert
Prairie Central Jr. High
800 N Wood
Forrest, IL 61741
(P) (815) 657-8660
(F) (815) 692-6516
drothert@prairiecentral.org
Ariel Bunting
Ridgeview
202 E. Wood
Colfax, IL 61728
(P) (309) 723-2951
(F) (309) 723-4851
abunting@ridgeview19.org
Angie Bane
Tremont
400 W Pearl St.
Tremont, IL 61568
(P) (309) 925-3823 X372
(F) (309)-925-5817
angie.bane@d702.org

Amy DeGolyer
Tri-Valley
503 E. Washington
Downs, IL 61736
(P) (309) 378-2911
(F) (309) 378-3202
adegolyer@tri-valley3.org
Kristin Myers
Tri-Valley
503 E. Washington
Downs, IL 61736
(P) (309) 378-2911
(F) (309) 378-3202
kmyers@tri-valley3.org

Section 10

PositionNameSchool
ChairCorinne BattermanManteno
SecretaryBrett SorensenCentral-Clifton
TreasurerSara Jane CaiseIroquois West
Advocacy RepPhil WilkeyWatseka
Fair ManagerJeff CliftonCissna Park


Brett Sorensen
Central-Clifton
1134 E 3100 N. Road
Clifton, IL 60927
(P) (815) 694-2321 X2113
(F) (815) 694-2709
bsorensen@cusd4.org
Jeff Clifton
Cissna Park
511 N. 2nd
Cissna Park, IL 60924
(P) (815) 457-2171
(F) (815) 457-3033
jeff.clifton@cpschool.org
Jodi Minnaert
Dwight
801 S. Franklin
Dwight, IL 60420
(P) (815) 584-6273
(F) (815) 584-2911
marshallj@dwight.k12.il.us
Sidney Krople
Herscher
501 N. Main, Box 504
Herscher, IL 60941
(P) (815) 426-2103
(F) (815) 426-2957
Kroples@hcusd2.org

Sara Jane Caise
Iroquois West
529 E. Second St.
Gilman, IL 60938
(P) (815) 265- 4229
(F) (815) 265-8108
scaise@iwest.k12.il.us
Corinne Batterman
Manteno
443 N. Maple St.
Manteno, IL 60950
(P) (815) 928-7132
(F) (815) 468-2344
cbatterman@manteno5.org
Kevin Price
Milford
124 W. Jones
Milford, IL 60953
(P) (815) 889-4184
(F) (815) 889-4871
kprice@mpsk12.org
Amanda Goin
Peotone
605 W. North Street
Peotone, IL 60468
(P) 7082583236
(F) (708) 258-6991
agoin@peotoneschools.org

Jackie  Bales (Asst FFA Advisor)
River Valley (Momence)
101 N. Franklin St.
Momence, IL 60954
(P) (815) 472-6477
(F) (815) 472-2055
jbales@mcusd1.net
Tina Demack (Asst FFA Advisor)
River Valley (Momence)
101 N. Franklin St.
Momence, IL 60954
(P) (815) 472-6477
(F) (815) 472-2055
pauldemack@sbcglobal.net
LeRoy Nelson2
River Valley (Momence)
101 N. Franklin St.
Momence, IL 60954
(P) (815) 472-6477
(F) (815) 472-2055
Leroy.Nelson@k12.nd.us
Blake Uchitjil
St. Anne
650 W Guertin St.
St. Anne, IL 60964
(P) 815-427-8141
(F) 815-427-8609
uchitjilb@gapps.sachs302.org

Diana Loschen
Tri-Point
Box 316, 101 E. Van Alstyne
Cullom, IL 60929
(P) (815) 689-2110 X301
(F) (815) 689-2377
dloschen@tripointschools.org
Phil Wilkey
Watseka
138 South Belmont Ave.
Watseka, IL 60970
(P) (815) 432-2486
(F) (815) 432-5578
phil.wilkey@watsekaschools.org

Section 11

PositionNameSchool
ChairSteve BuyckLiberty
SecretaryCorinne GalvanWest Prairie
Advocacy RepBryan SchullianSoutheastern
Treasurer/Fair ManagerSam DeCounterWest Prairie


Morris  McClelland
Brown County
500 E. Main
Mt. Sterling, IL 62353
(P) (217) 773-3345
(F) (217) 773-2128
mmcclelland@bchornets.com
Whitney Phillips
Brown County
500 E. Main
Mt. Sterling, IL 62353
(P) (217) 773-3345
(F) (217) 773-2128
wphillips@bchornets.com
Alison  McGrew
Bushnell-Prairie City
845 Walnut
Bushnell, IL 61422
(P) (309) 772-2114
(F) (309) 772-2104
mcgrewa@bpcschools.org
Steve Sargeant
Bushnell-Prairie City
845 Walnut
Bushnell, IL 61422
(P) (309) 772-2114
(F) (309) 772-2104
sargeants@bpcschools.org

Sharon Knorr
Central Camp Point
2110 Hwy 94 North
Camp Point, IL 62320
(P) 217-593-7731
(F) (217) 593-7211
sknorr@cusd3.com
Jennifer Honnold
Illini West
600 Miller Street
Carthage, IL 62321
(P) (217) 357-2136
(F) (217) 357-3569
honnold.jennifer@illiniwest.org
Steve Buyck
Liberty
505 North Park St.
Liberty, IL 62347
(P) (217) 645-3389
(F) (217) 645-3241
buycks@libertyschool.net
Wyatt McGrew
Macomb
1525 S. Johnson Road
Macomb, IL 61455
(P) (309) 837-2331
(F) (309) 836-1034
Mcgreww@mcusd185.org

Brandon  Smith
Payson-Seymour
420 W. Brainard Ave
Payson, IL 62360
(P) (217) 656-3355
(F) (217) 656-3584
Eggriculture11@gmail.com
Kelly Weiman
Quincy
219 Baldwin Drive
QUINCY, IL 62301
(P) (217) 224-3775
(F) (217) 221-4800
weimanke@qps.org
Grace  Foster
Rushville-Industry
730 N. Congress St.
Rushville, IL 62681
(P) (217) 322-4311
(F) (217) 322-2844
gfoster@sid5.com
Bryan Schullian
Southeastern
90 W. Green Street PO Box 155
Augusta, IL 62311
(P) (217) 392-2125
(F) (217) 392-2229
bschullian@southeastern337.com

Amy Lucie
Unity-Mendon
453 W. Collins St.
Mendon, IL 62351
(P) 217 936-2116
(F) (217) 936-2117
amy.lucie@cusd4.com
Martin Nall
Unity-Mendon
453 W. Collins St.
Mendon, IL 62351
(P) (217) 936-2116
(F) (217) 936-2117
martin.nall@cusd4.com
Christine Morey
Warsaw
340 South 11th
Warsaw, IL 62379
(P) (217) 256-4281
(F) (217) 256-4281
christine.morey@warsawschool.com
Kelli  Clampitt
Warsaw - Nauvoo-Colusa Middle
2461 N. State Hwy 96
Nauvoo, IL 62354
(P) (217) 453-2231
(F) (217) 453-6395
clampittk@nauvoo-colusa.com

Sam DeCounter
West Prairie
18575 E. 800th
Sciota, IL 61475
(P) (309) 456-3750
(F) (309) 456-3997
decounters@wp103.org
Corinne Galvan
West Prairie
18575 E. 800th
Sciota, IL 61475
(P) (309) 456-3750 X404
(F) (309) 456-3997
galvanc@wp103.org

Section 12

PositionNameSchool
ChairPhil FosterHavana
SecretaryRachel SkienVIT
Fair ManagerPaula Daniels Spoon River Valley
Treasurer/Advocacy RepDoug FalkCuba


Jeremiah Simmons
Astoria
402 N. Jefferson St., Box 487
Astoria, IL 61501
(P) (309) 329-2156
(F) (309) 329-2246
jsimmons@acusd1.org
Bill Myers (Principal)
Beardstown
500 E. 15th
Beardstown, IL 62618
(P) (217) 323-3665
(F) (217) 323-3667
myersb@beardstown.com
Rachel Jones
Canton
1001 N. Main
Canton, IL 61520
(P) (309) 647-1820
(F) (309) 649-5039
rachel.jones@cantonusd.org
Doug Falk
Cuba
20325 North Illinois Highway 97
Cuba, IL 61427
(P) (309) 785-5023 X1176
(F) (309) 785-5314
dfalk@cusd3.net

Theo Allen
Delavan
907 Locust Street
Delavan, IL 61734
(P) (309) 244-8285
(F) (309) 244-8694
theoallen88@gmail.com
Nicole Phillips
Delavan
907 Locust Street
Delavan, IL 61734
(P) (309) 244-8285
(F) (309) 244-8694
phillipsn@delavanschools.com
Jessica  Bochniak
Farmington
310 N. Lightfoot Rd
Farmington, IL 61531
(P) (309) 245-1000
(F) (309) 245-9163
jbochniak@dist265.com
Jacob Meisner
Farmington
310 N. Lightfoot Rd
Farmington, IL 61531
(P) (309) 245-1000
(F) (309) 245-9163
jmeisner@dist265.com

Phil Foster
Havana
501 S. McKinley St.
Havana, IL 62644
(P) (309) 543-3337
(F) (309) 543-6721
pfoster@havana126.net
Miles Allen
Illini Central
208 NW Ave
Mason City, IL 62664
(P) (217) 482-3252
(F) (217) 482-3323
mallen@illinicentral.org
Max Look
Lewistown
15205 N. St. Hwy 100
Lewistown, IL 61542
(P) (309) 547-2288
(F) (309) 547-9870
mlook@lewistown97.net
Lynn Coers
Midwest Central
910 S. Washington
Manito, IL 61546
(P) (309) 968-6766
(F) (309) 968-6340
lynncoers@yahoo.com

Mitch Miller
Midwest Central
910 S. Washington
Manito, IL 61546
(P) (309) 968-6766
(F) (309) 968-6340
mmiller@midwestcentral.org
Paula Daniels
Spoon River Valley
35265 N IL Route 97
London Mills, IL 61544
(P) (309) 778-2201
(F) (309) 778-2655
Pdaniels@spoonrivervalley.us
Jennie Birdsell
Virginia
651 S. Morgan Street
Virginia, IL 62691
(P) (217) 452-3087
(F) (217) 452-3088
jbirdsell@virginia64.com
Rachel Skien
VIT
1500 E. US Highway 136
Table Grove, IL 61482
(P) (309) 758-5136
(F) (309) 758-5126
rskien@vit2.org

Section 13

PositionNameSchool
Chair/Fair ManagerBlaine HartwickCarrollton
SecretaryLiz AllowayBluffs
TreasurerMary BarnesPleasant Hill
Advocacy RepBeth BurrowGreenfield


Liz Alloway
Bluffs
100 W. Rockwood Street
Bluffs, IL 62621
(P) (217) 754-3815
(F) (217) 754-3908
liz_alloway@yahoo.com
Heidi Doyle
Calhoun
102 Calhoun Avenue
Hardin, IL 62047
(P) (618) 576-2229
(F) (618) 576-8031
hdoyle@calhoun40.net
Blaine Hartwick
Carrollton
950 S. Third Street
Carrollton, IL 62016
(P) (217) 942-6913
(F) (217) 942-6835
bhartwick@c-hawks.org
Jonathan Morris
Franklin
110 State Street, Box 199
Franklin, IL 62638
(P) (217) 675-2395
(F) (217) 675-2396
jmorris@franklinhigh.com

Beth Burrow
Greenfield
502 E. Street
Greenfield, IL 62044
(P) (217) 368-2219
(F) (217) 368-2230
bburrow@greenfieldschools.org
Evan Sheppard
Griggsville-Perry
Stanford & Liberty St. PO Box 439
Griggsville, IL 62340
(P) (217) 833-2352
(F) (217) 833-2354
evansheppard@outlook.com
Barbara French
IL School for Visually Impaired
658 East State Street
Jacksonville, IL 62650
(P) (217) 479-4001
(F) (217) 479-4479
Barbara.French@illinois.gov
Jim Rahe
Jacksonville
1211 N. Diamond
Jacksonville, IL 62650
(P) (217) 243-4384
(F) (217) 245-0445
jrahe@jsd117.org

Josh Lawson
North Greene
546 N. Main Street
White Hall, IL 62092
(P) (217) 374-2131
(F) (217) 374-2132
jlawson@northgreene.com
Jody Heavner
Pittsfield
201 E. Higbee
Pittsfield, IL 62363
(P) (217) 285-6888
(F) (217) 285-2275
jodyheavner@hotmail.com
Mary Barnes
Pleasant Hill
501 E. Quincy St. PO Box 277
Pleasant Hill, IL 62366
(P) (217) 734-2311
(F) (217) 734-2725
mary.barnes@phwolves.com
Brianna Harmon1
Triopia
2204 Concord-Arenzville Road
Concord, IL 62631
(P) (217) 457-2281
(F) (217) 457-2297
bharmon@triopiacusd27.org

Bryan Barnett
Winchester
200 W. Cross Street
Winchester, IL 62694
(P) 217-742-3151 X210
(F) (217) 742-0311
bbarnett@winchesterschools.net

Section 14

PositionNameSchool
ChairRalph AllenMt. Pulaski
SecretaryPenny Haase-WittlerLincoln
Advocacy RepElizabeth FanningHartsburg-Emden
Fair ManagerAaron GilbrethPleasant Plains


Shelby Cooper
A-C Central
601 W. Buchanan
Ashland, IL 62612
(P) (217) 476-3312
(F) (217) 476-3730
scooper@a-ccentral.us
Mike Butler
Athens
1 Warrior Way
Athens, IL 62613
(P) (217) 636-8314
(F) (217) 636-8851
mbutler@athens-213.org
Kiersten Edgar
Athens
1 Warrior Way
Athens, IL 62613
(P) (217) 636-8314
(F) (217) 636-8851
kedgar@athens-213.org
Rob Murphy
Capital Area Career Center
2201 Toronto Road
Springfield, IL 62707
(P) (217) 529-5431 ext. 137
(F) (217) 529-7861
farmermurphy@gmail.com

Rusty Hilst
Greenview
147 E. Palmer Street
Greenview, IL 62642
(P) (217) 968-2295
(F) (217) 968-2297
agr665@gmail.com
Elizabeth Fanning
Hartsburg-Emden
400 W. Front St.
Hartsburg, IL 62643
(P) (217) 642-5244
(F) (217) 642-5333
efanning@hartem.org
Penny Haase-Wittler
Lincoln
1000 Railer Way
Lincoln, IL 62656
(P) (217) 732-4131 X1234
(F) (217) 735-3963
pwittler@lchsrailers.org
Ralph Allen
Mt. Pulaski
206 S. Spring
Mt. Pulaski, IL 62548
(P) 217-792-7284
(F) (217) 792-3248
rallen@mtpulaski.k12.il.us

Kaitlan Dinges
New Berlin
300 Ellis Street
New Berlin, IL 62670
(P) 217-488-6012 X613
(F) (217) 488-3207
kdinges@pretzelpride.com
Matt Rawlings
Pawnee
810 North 4th Street
Pawnee, IL 62558
(P) (217) 625-2471 X259
mrawlings@pawneeschools.org
Aaron Gilbreth
Pleasant Plains
500 N. Cartwright Rd.
Pleasant Plains, IL 62677
(P) (217) 626-1044 X220
(F) (217) 626-1667
agilbreth@ppcusd8.org
Melissa Stone
Pleasant Plains
500 N. Cartwright Rd.
Pleasant Plains, IL 62677
(P) (217) 626-1044
(F) (217) 626-1667
mstone@ppcusd8.org

Jim Brauer
PORTA
17651 Bluejay Rd P O Box 202
Petersburg, IL 62675
(P) (217) 632-3216
(F) (217) 632-5446
jbrauer@porta202.org
Caitlyn Wade
Tri-City
324 Charles St,PO Box 290
Buffalo, IL 62515
(P) (217) 364-4530
(F) (217) 364-4812
jwaters@agriculturaleducation.org
Jennifer Smith
Williamsville
900 S. Walnut
Williamsville, IL 62693
(P) (217) 566-3361
(F) (217) 566-3792
smithj@wcusd15.org

Section 15

PositionNameSchool
ChairJohn DavinEdwardsville
SecretaryJeff GoettenJersey Community
TreasurerSarah MooreLitchfield
Advocacy RepMark McKownEdwardsville - Lincoln Middle
Treasurer/Fair ManagerRene BarrHighland


Daphne Gvillo
Alton
4200 Humbert Rd
Alton, IL 62002
(P) (618) 474-2700
(F) (618) 463-2092
dgvillo@altonschools.org
Richard Scott
Alton
4200 Humbert Rd
Alton, IL 62002
(P) (618) 474-2700
(F) (618) 463-2092
rscott@altonschools.org
Brian Young
Bunker Hill
314 S. Meissner Street
Bunker Hill, IL 62014
(P) (618) 585-3232
(F) (618) 585-3241
byoung@bhschools.org
Jason Crowell
Carlinville
829 W. Main Street
Carlinville, IL 62626
(P) (217) 854-3104
(F) (217) 854-5260
Crowellj@cusd1.com

Jeff Hammann
Carlinville
829 W. Main Street
Carlinville, IL 62626
(P) (217) 854-3104
(F) (217) 854-5260
hammannj@cusd1.com
John Davin
Edwardsville
6161 Center Grove Rd
Edwardsville, IL 62025
(P) (618) 656-7100
(F) (618) 656-8197
jdavin@ecusd7.org
Jeni OConnor
Edwardsville - Liberty Middle
1 District Drive
Edwardsville, IL 62025
(P) (618) 656-6800
(F) (618) 692-9264
joconnor@ecusd7.org
Mark  McKown
Edwardsville - Lincoln Middle
145 West St
Edwardsville, IL 62025
(P) (618) 656-0485
(F) (618) 656-1268
mmckown@ecusd7.org

Rick Spencer
Gillespie
612 Broadway Street
Gillespie, IL 62033
(P) (217) 839-2114
(F) (217) 839-4302
rspencer@cusd7.org
Rene Barr
Highland
12760 Troxler Avenue
Highland, IL 62249
(P) (618) 654-7131
(F) (618) 654-6548
rbarr@highlandcusd5.org
Larry Jones
Highland
12760 Troxler Avenue
Highland, IL 62249
(P) (618) 654-7131 X134
(F) (618) 654-6548
ljones@highlandcusd5.org
Don Schmitz
Highland
12760 Troxler Avenue
Highland, IL 62249
(P) (618) 654-7131 X134
(F) (618) 654-6548
dschmitz@highlandcusd5.org

Jeff Goetten
Jersey Community
801 North State St.
Jerseyville, IL 62052
(P) (618) 498-5521
(F) (618) 498-5332
Jeff.goetten@jersey100.org
Monty Elvidge
Lincolnwood
507 N. Prairie St.
Raymond, IL 62560
(P) (217) 229-4237
(F) (217) 229-3005
melvidge@panhandleschools.com
Sarah  Moore
Litchfield
1705 N. State St.
Litchfield, IL 62056
(P) (217) 324-3955
(F) (217) 324-5851
smoore@litchfieldpanthers.org
Josh Evans
North Mac
231 West Fortune Street
Virden, IL 62600
(P) (217) 965-4127
(F) (217) 965-4006
jjevans1991@gmail.com

Matt Hampton
Northwestern-Palmyra
30953 Route 111
Palmyra, IL 62674
(P) (217) 436-2011
(F) (217) 436-2701
mhampton@northwestern.k12.il.us
Kaci McAfee
Southwestern
8226 Route 111
Piasa, IL 62079
(P) (618) 729-3211
(F) (618) 729-4276
kmcafee@piasabirds.net
Doug Schilling
Staunton
801 N. Deneen Street
Staunton, IL 62088
(P) (618) 635-3838
(F) (618) 635-2994
dschilling@stauntonschools.org

Section 16

PositionNameSchool
ChairDon LockwoodSullivan
SecretaryBetsy BurgenerCentral A & M
TreasurerSue SchaferTaylorville
Advocacy RepEmily PerryWindsor
Fair ManagerWes WiseOkaw Valley


Jacalyn  Meisner
Blue Ridge
411 N. John
Farmer City, IL 61842
(P) 309-928-2622 X2118
(F) (309) 928-5301
jmeisner@blueridge18.org
Betsy Burgener
Central A & M
229 East Pine St.
Moweaqua, IL 62550
(P) (217) 768-3866
(F) (217) 768-3797
bburgener@camraiders.com
Alexandra Kaluf
Cerro Gordo
300 E. Durfee St., Box 79
Cerro Gordo, IL 61818
(P) 217-763-2711 X123
(F) (217) 763-6562
akaluf@cgbroncos.org
Jamison Holt
Clinton
1200 Rt. 54 West
Clinton, IL 61727
(P) (217) 935-8337 X1301
(F) (217) 935-8847
jholt@cusd15.org

Savannah Riegler
Clinton
1200 Rt. 54 West
Clinton, IL 61727
(P) (217) 935-8337
(F) (217) 935-8847
sriegler@cusd15.org
Samantha  Martin
Edinburg
100 E. Martin St.
Edinburg, IL 62531
(P) 217-623-5603
(F) (217) 623-5604
smartin@ecusd4.com
Lori Parks
Edinburg
100 E. Martin St.
Edinburg, IL 62531
(P) (217) 623-5631
(F) (217) 623-5604
lparks@ecusd4.com
Steve Carlson
Heartland Tech Academy - Decatur
One College Park
Decatur, IL 62521
(P) 217-875-7200 X477
(F) (217) 876-0918
scarlson@tech-academy.org

Seth  McMillan
Lutheran Association of Decatur (LSA)
2001 E Mound Rd
Decatur, IL 62526
(P) (217) 233-2000
(F) (217) 233-5830
sethmc84@consolidated.net
Cassie Crouch
Maroa-Forsyth
610 Washington
Maroa, IL 61756
(P) (217) 794-3463 X1173
(F) (217) 794-5459
cassie.crouch@mfschools.net
JC Walker
Mt. Zion
305 S. Henderson
Mt.Zion, IL 62549
(P) 217-864-9488
(F) (217) 864-5815
walkerj@mtzschools.org
Wes Wise
Okaw Valley
709 S St John P.O. Box 97
Bethany, IL 61914
(P) 217-665-3631
(F) (217) 665-3601
wisew@okawvalley.org

Britney Cowan
Sangamon Valley
398 North Illinois PO Box 200
Niantic, IL 62551
(P) 217-668-2392
(F) (217) 668-2406
bcowan@sangamonvalley.org
Don Lockwood
Sullivan
725 N. Main St.
Sullivan, IL 61951
(P) (217) 728-8311 X1285
(F) (217) 728-4139
lockwoodd@sullivan.k12.il.us
Katie King
Taylorville
815 W. Springfield Road
Taylorville, IL 62568
(P) (217) 824-2268
(F) (217) 824-3352
kking@tcusd3.org
Sue Schafer
Taylorville
815 W. Springfield Road
Taylorville, IL 62568
(P) (217) 824-2268
(F) (217) 824-3352
sschafer@taylorvilleschools.com

Emily Perry
Windsor
1424 Minnesota Ave.
Windsor, IL 61957
(P) 217-459-2636 X219
(F) (217) 459-2794
perrye@windsorcusd.org

Section 17

PositionNameSchool
ChairElizabeth RostMonticello
SecretaryKatie DuitsmanSt. Joseph-Ogden
TreasurerWilliam BillmanSt. Joseph-Ogden
Advocacy RepWendy LeenertsArthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond
Fair ManagerMike WhitePaxton-Buckley-Loda


Griffin Strode
Arcola
351 West Washington Street
Arcola, IL 61910
(P) gstrode@arcolaschools.com
(F) (217) 268-4483
mcoy@agriculturaleducation.org
Wendy Leenerts
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond
301 E. Columbia
Arthur, IL 61911
(P) (217)543-2146
(F) (217) 543-2210
leenertsw@cusd305.org
Jennifer Boberg
Fisher
211 West Division Street
Fisher, IL 61843
(P) (217)897-1225
jennifer.boberg@fisherk12.org
Malory  Knight
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
815 N. Church St.
Gibson City, IL 60936
(P) (217) 784-4292 X3221
(F) (217) 784-8293
knight.malory@gcmsk12.org

Brooke Mohr
Heritage
P.O. Box 260, 206 E Diller Ave.
Broadlands, IL 61816
(P) (217) 834-3392
(F) (217) 834-3016
brooke.mohr@heritage8.org
Jennifer Wherley
Mahomet-Seymour
302 W. State
Mahomet, IL 61853
(P) (217) 586-4962 X5119
(F) (217) 586-2539
jwherley@ms.k12.il.us
Elizabeth Rost
Monticello
#1 Sage Drive
Monticello, IL 61856
(P) (217) 762-8511 ext 1523
(F) (217) 762-8505
rosel@sages.us
Mike White
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
700 West Orleans
Paxton, IL 60957
(P) (217) 379-4331
(F) (217) 379-2491
mwhite@pblpanthers.org

Kirsten Wyatt
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
700 West Orleans
Paxton, IL 60957
(P) (217) 379-4331
(F) (217) 379-2491
kblackford@pblpanthers.org
Grant Kelly
Rantoul
200 S. Sheldon St.
Rantoul, IL 61866
(P) (217)-892-2151
(F) (217) 892-4442
gkelly@rths.k12.il.us
Jeff Reale
Rantoul
200 S. Sheldon St.
Rantoul, IL 61866
(P) (217)-892-2151
(F) (217) 892-4442
jreale@rths.k12.il.us
William Billman
St. Joseph-Ogden
301 N. Main P.O. Box 890
St. Joseph, IL 61873
(P) 217-469-7321
(F) (217) 469-8290
webill@sjo.k12.il.us

Katie Duitsman
St. Joseph-Ogden
301 N. Main P.O. Box 890
St. Joseph, IL 61873
(P) (217)469-2332 X128
(F) (217) 469-8290
duitsmank@sjo.k12.il.us
Aspen  Pirtle
Tuscola
500 E. Prairie St.
Tuscola, IL 61953
(P) (217) 253-2377
(F) (217) 253-4861
pirtlea@tuscola.k12.il.us
Rich McCabe
Unity-Tolono
1127 CR 800N,
Tolono, IL 61880
(P) (217) 485-6230
(F) (217) 485-6220
mccaber@unity.k12.il.us
Joan White
Urbana
1002 S. Race Street
Urbana, IL 61801
(P) (217) 384-3505
(F) (217) 384-3532
jwhite@usd116.org

Callie Parr
Villa Grove
400 N Sycamore St,
Villa Grove, IL 61956
(P) 217-832-2261
cparr1982@gmail.com

Section 18

PositionNameSchool
ChairDarcy NekolnyOakwood
SecretaryKrista HowardParis
Treasurer/Fair ManagerTonya Eich Shiloh


Sarah Foran
Armstrong
30474 Smith Street
Armstrong, IL 61812
(P) 217-569-2122 X1018
(F) (217) 569-2171
sforan@aths225.org
Robin Harlan
Armstrong
30474 Smith Street
Armstrong, IL 61812
(P) (217) 569-2122
(F) (217) 569-2171
Hobart Dixon
Chrisman
23231 Il. HWY #1
Chrisman, IL 61924
(P) (217) 269-2823
(F) (217) 269-3231
edixon@chrisman.k12.il.us
Justin Howard
Georgetown-Ridge Farm
500 West Mulberry
Georgetown, IL 61846
(P) (217) 662-6716
(F) (217) 662-3404
jhoward@gobuffaloes.org

Emily McCray
Hoopeston Area
615 E. Orange
Hoopeston, IL 60942
(P) (217) 283-6661
(F) (217) 283-5431
mccrayem@hoopeston.k12.il.us
Amanda Gough
Kansas
310 S Front Street
Kansas, IL 61933
(P) (217) 948-5175
(F) (217) 948-5577
gougha@kansas.k12.il.us
Jeff Coon
Oakland
310 N. Teeter
Oakland, IL 61943
(P) (217) 346-2166
(F) (217) 346-2267
jeff.coon@oakland5.org
Darcy Nekolny
Oakwood
5870 US Hwy 150
Fithian, IL 61844
(P) (217) 354-2358
(F) (217) 354-2603
nekolnyd@oakwood76.org

Krista Howard
Paris
14040 E 1200th Road
Paris, IL 61944
(P) 217-466-1175 X6106
(F) (217) 466-1903
howardk@pchs.k12.il.us
Jeff Ford
Salt Fork- Jamaica/Catlin
7087 N. 600 E. Rd.
Sidell, IL 61876
(P) 217-427-5331 X352
(F) (217) 288-9306
jford@saltfork.k12.il.us
Tonya Eich
Shiloh
21751 N. 575th Street
Hume, IL 61932
(P) (217) 887-2364 X3415
(F) (217) 887-2562
eicht@shiloh1.us

Section 19

PositionNameSchool
ChairMatt BeluskoRamsey
SecretaryClaire GeigerNokomis
TreasurerMatt ElamMulberry Grove
Advocacy RepBrian WoodPana
Fair ManagerDoug Thurnau St. Elmo


David Wojcik
Cowden-Herrick
633 Co Hwy 22
Cowden, IL 62422
(P) (217) 783-2125
(F) (217) 783-2124
dwojcik@cowdenherrick.org
Steve Zimmerman
Greenville
1000 E State Route 140
Greenville, IL 62246
(P) (618) 664-1370 X410
(F) (618) 664-4786
szimmerman@bccu2.org
Kate Niemeier
Hillsboro
522 E. Tremont
Hillsboro, IL 62049
(P) (217) 532-2154
(F) (217) 532-5142
kniemeier@hillsboroschools.net
Josh Bullard
Morrisonville
204 N. Perrine St.
Morrisonville, IL 62546
(P) (217) 526-4432
(F) (217) 526-4452
jobullard91@gmail.com

Matt Elam
Mulberry Grove
801 W. Wall Street
Mulberry Grove, IL 62262
(P) (618) 326-8221
(F) (618) 326-7504
melam@mgschools.com
Claire Geiger
Nokomis
511 Oberle Street
Nokomis, IL 62075
(P) (217) 563-2014
clairegeiger@nokomis.k12.il.us
Randy Meyer
Nokomis
511 Oberle Street
Nokomis, IL 62075
(P) (217) 563-4324
randymeyer@nokomis.k12.il.us
Brian Wood
Pana
203 W. 8th Street
Pana, IL 62557
(P) (217) 562-6500 X6520
(F) (217) 562-6712
bwood@panaschools.com

Matt Belusko
Ramsey
702 W. 6th Street
Ramsey, IL 62080
(P) (618) 423-2333
(F) (618) 423-2314
mbelusko@ramseycusd.org
Kelli Black
Shelbyville
1001 W. North 6th St.
Shelbyville, IL 62565
(P) (217) 774-3926
(F) (217) 774-5836
blackk@shelbyville.k12.il.us
TJ Bolin
South Central
800 W. Washington, Box 250
Farina, IL 62838
(P) (618) 245-6686
(F) (618) 245-6165
tbolin@southcentralschools.org
Doug Thurnau
St. Elmo
300 W. 12th Street
St. Elmo, IL 62458
(P) (618) 829-3227 X110
(F) (618) 829-3214
d_thurnau@hotmail.com

Mandy Totten
Vandalia
1109 N. 8th Street
Vandalia, IL 62471
(P) 618-283-5155
(F) (618) 283-2014
mtotten@vandals203.org

Section 20

PositionNameSchool
ChairJennifer BarkerStewardson-Strasburg
Advocacy RepMallory JennessMartinsville
Fair ManagerKristen Crouch Marshall
Secretary/TreasurerBrock TarrNewton


Stephanie Zimmer
Altamont
7 South Ewing Street
Altamont, IL 62411
(P) 618-483-6194 X247
(F) (618) 483-5399
szimmer@altamontschools.org
Kevin Perkins
Beecher City
438 E State Highway 33
Beecher City, IL 62414
(P) (618) 487-5117 X236
(F) (618) 487-5242
kperkins@beechercity.org
Bryan Bennett
Casey-Westfield
306 East Edgar Avenue
Casey, IL 62420
(P) (217) 932-2175
(F) (217) 932-4002
bryan.bennett@caseywestfield.org
Marlene Perkins
Charleston
1603 Lincoln Ave.
Charleston, IL 61920
(P) (217) 639-5000
(F) (217) 639-5005
perkinsm@charleston.k12.il.us

Coleman Sappington
Cumberland
1496 Rt. 121
Toledo, IL 62468
(P) (217) 923-3133
(F) (217) 923-5514
ccsappington@cumberland.k12.il.us
Garrett Helregel
Dieterich
Church and Pine Sts. Box 187
Dieterich, IL 62424
(P) 217-925-5247
(F) (217) 925-5447
ghelregel@dieterich.k12.il.us
Kristen Crouch
Marshall
806 North Sixth St.
Marshall, IL 62441
(P) 217-826-2395
(F) (217) 826-5511
acrouch@marshall.k12.il.us
Mallory Jenness
Martinsville
300 W Cumberland, PO Box K
Martinsville, IL 62442
(P) 217-382-4132
(F) (217) 382-4183
jennessm@martinsville.k12.il.us

Karl Rabe
Mattoon
2521 Walnut Ave.
Mattoon, IL 61938
(P) (217) 238-7896
rabek@mattoon.k12.il.us
Michaela  Smith
Neoga
790 East 7th Street PO Box 280
Neoga, IL 62447
(P) (217) 895-2206
(F) (217) 895-3476
Msmith@neogacusd3.net
John Lidy
Newton
201 W. End
Newton, IL 62448
(P) 217-639-5000 X5113
(F) (618) 783-3783
lidyj@charleston.k12.il.us
Brock Tarr
Newton
201 W. End
Newton, IL 62448
(P) (618) 783-2303
(F) (618) 783-3783
btarr@jccu1.org

Travis Tarr
Newton
201 W. End
Newton, IL 62448
(P) (618) 783-2303
(F) (618) 783-3783
ttarr@jccu1.org
Kerry Travis
Oblong
700 S. Range
Oblong, IL 62449
(P) (618) 592-6000
(F) (618) 592-3540
ktravis@oblongschools.net
Jennifer Barker
Stewardson-Strasburg
2806 E 600 N
Strasburg, IL 62465
(P) (217) 682-3355
(F) (217) 682-3305
jbarker@stew-stras.org
Dale Will
Teutopolis
801 West Main
Teutopolis, IL 62467
(P) (217) 857-3139
willd@ttown.k12.il.us

Section 21

PositionNameSchool
ChairCasey BolinSandoval
SecretaryTamra GersteneckerCarlyle
TreasurerJulie Bond-LedfordNashville
Advocacy RepJohn KabatMt. Vernon
Fair ManagerMatt PokojskiSalem


Scott Page
Benton
511 East Main Street
Benton, IL 62812
(P) (618) 439-3103 X322
(F) (618) 438-2915
spage@bentonhighschool.org
Megan Tockstein
Bluford
901 Sixth Street
Bluford, IL 62814
(P) (618) 732-8242
(F) (618) 732-6114
mtockstein@blufordschools.org
Tamra Gerstenecker
Carlyle
1461 12th Street
Carlyle, IL 62231
(P) (618) 594-2453
(F) (618) 594-8286
tgerst@clinton.k12.il.us
Jeff Jacobs
Carlyle
1461 12th Street
Carlyle, IL 62231
(P) (618) 594-2453
(F) (618) 594-8286
jjacobs@clinton.k12.il.us

Mehgan English
Centralia
2100 E. Calumet Street
Centralia, IL 62801
(P) (618) 532-7391
(F) (618) 532-8952
menglish@centraliahs.org
Doug Lueking
Christ Our Rock Lutheran
9545 Shattuc Road
Centralia, IL 62801
(P) (618) 226-3315
(F) (618) 226-3312
dlueking@corlhs.org
Joshua Billingsley
Frankfort
601 E. Main Street
West Frankfort, IL 62896
(P) (618) 378-3354
(F) (618) 932-6515
jbillingsley@wfschools.org
John Kabat
Mt. Vernon
11101 North Wells Bypass
Mt. Vernon , IL 62864
(P) (618) 246-5846
(F) (618) 246-1762
jkabat@mvths.org

Cherie Rogier
Mt. Vernon
11101 North Wells Bypass
Mt. Vernon , IL 62864
(P) (618) 246-5848
(F) (618) 246-1762
crogier@mvths.org
Julie Bond-Ledford
Nashville
1300 S. Mill Street
Nashville, IL 62263
(P) (618) 327-8286 X249
(F) (618) 327-4512
jbond@nashville-k12.org
Jenn Heinzmann
Odin
102 S Merritt Street
Odin, IL 62870
(P) (618) 775-8266
(F) (618) 775-8268
jheinzmann@odinpublicschools.org
Jason Opfer
Patoka
1220 Kinoka Road
Patoka, IL 62875
(P) (618) 432-5440
(F) (618) 432-5306
jasopfer@yahoo.com

Matt Pokojski
Salem
1200 N. Broadway
Salem, IL 62881
(P) (618) 548-0727 X1031
(F) (618) 548-8021
mandbfarmsangus@gmail.com
Casey Bolin
Sandoval
859 Missouri Avenue
Sandoval, IL 62882
(P) (618) 247-3361
(F) (618) 247-3235
casey.bolin@sandoval501.org
Aaron Williams
Sesser-Valier
4626 State Highway 154
Sesser, IL 62884
(P) (618) 625-5105
(F) (618) 625-6696
awilliams@sv196.org
Scott Jones
Thompsonville
21135 Shawneetown Rd.
Thompsonville, IL 62890
(P) (618) 627-2301
(F) (618) 627-2446
stkwjones@icloud.com

Daryl Kiselewski
Waltonville
804 W. Knob Street
Waltonville, IL 62894
(P) (618) 279-7211
(F) (618) 279-3291
dkiselewski@wcusd1.org
Sarah Morgan
Woodlawn
300 N. Central Street
Woodlawn, IL 62898
(P) (618) 735-2631 X113
(F) (618) 735-2032
smorgan@woodlawnschools.org

Section 22

PositionNameSchool
Chair/Fair ManagerTim McDermottWaterloo
SecretaryKim PortzMarissa
TreasurerJoshua BergOkawville
Advocacy RepRobert FrischCahokia


Jared Hemmer
Belleville West
4063 Frank Scott Parkway West
Belleville , IL 62223
(P) (618) 222-7500
(F) (618) 235-2484
jhemmer@bths201.org
Kevin Sangiolo
Belleville West
4063 Frank Scott Parkway West
Belleville , IL 62223
(P) (618) 222-7500
(F) (618) 235-2484
ksangiolo@bths201.org
Robert Frisch
Cahokia
800 Range Lane
Cahokia, IL 62206
(P) (618) 332-3730 X4601
(F) (618) 332-3747
frischr@cusd187.org
Rick Harre
Central at Breese
7740 Old US Highway 50 W
Breese, IL 62230
(P) (618) 526-4578 X255
(F) (618) 526-7647
rharre@centralcougars.org

Lisa Luebkemann (Asst FFA Advisor)
Christ Our Savior
810 Soldiers Way
Evansville, IL 62242
(P) (618) 853-7300
(F) (618) 853-7361
farmlisa4@gmail.com
LeRoy Nelson1
Christ Our Savior
810 Soldiers Way
Evansville, IL 62242
(P) (618) 853-7300
(F) (618) 853-7361
Leroy.Nelson@k12.nd.us
Gail Hollis
Columbia
77 Veterans Parkway
Columbia, IL 62236
(P) (618) 281-5001
(F) (618) 281-8081
hollis.gail@columbia4.org
Marissa Modglin
Freeburg
401 S. Monroe Street
Freeburg, IL 62243
(P) (618) 539-5533
(F) (618) 539-4887
modglinm@fchs77.org

Greg Wiegand
Gibault Catholic
501 Columbia Avenue
Waterloo, IL 62298
(P) (618) 939-3883
(F) (618) 939-7215
gwiegand@gibaulthawks.com
Mary Lou Seely
Lebanon
200 W. Schuetz Street
Lebanon , IL 62254
(P) (618) 537-4423
(F) (618) 537-9588
mlseely@lcusd9.org
Kim Haywood
Lovejoy-Brooklyn
800 Madison St., P.O. Box 250
Lovejoy , IL 62059
(P) (618) 271-1014
(F) (618) 271-7151
kihaywood@lovejoyschool.org
Kim Portz
Marissa
300 School View Drive
Marissa, IL 62257
(P) (618) 295-2393
(F) (618) 295-2276
kportz@marissa40.org

Keith Eschmann
Mascoutah
1313 W. Main Street
Mascoutah, IL 62258
(P) (618) 566-8523
(F) (618) 566-8693
eschmannk@msd19.org
Ryan Kinzinger
New Athens
501 Hanft Street
New Athens, IL 62264
(P) (618) 475-2173
(F) (618) 475-2176
rkinzinger@na60.org
Joshua Berg
Okawville
400 S. Hanover Street
Okawville , IL 62271
(P) (618) 243-2336
(F) (618) 243-6110
jberg@okawvillek12.org
Brett Wilson
Red Bud
815 Locust Street
Red Bud, IL 62278
(P) (618) 282-3826
(F) (618) 282-6828
bwilson@redbud132.org

Adam  Baird
Sparta
205 W. Hood Street
Sparta , IL 62286
(P) (618) 443-4341
(F) (618) 443-5059
abaird@sparta.k12.il.us
Sarah McKinnies
Steeleville
701 South Sparta Street
Steeleville, IL 62288
(P) (618) 965-3432
(F) (618) 965-3433
SHarsy06@gmail.com
Mark Mueller
Valmeyer
300 S. Cedar Bluff Road
Valmeyer, IL 62295
(P) (618) 935-2100
(F) (618) 935-2108
mmueller@valmeyerk12.org
Carrie Koester
Waterloo
505 E. Bulldog Boulevard
Waterloo, IL 62298
(P) (618) 939-3455
(F) (618) 939-1373
ckoester05@gmail.com

Tim McDermott
Waterloo
505 E. Bulldog Boulevard
Waterloo, IL 62298
(P) (618) 939-3455
(F) (618) 939-1373
tmcdermott@wcusd5.net
Matt Fisher
Wesclin
699 Wesclin Road
Trenton, IL 62293
(P) (618) 224-7341 X5424
(F) (618) 224-9106
fisherm@wesclin.org

Section 23

PositionNameSchool
ChairDavid ScottWayne City
Advocacy RepSamantha SmithFairfield
Fair ManagerJamie VanDykeOlney


Jennifer Timm
Cisne
1456 US Highway 45
Cisne, IL 62823
(P) (618) 673-2154
(F) (618) 673-2155
jjjstimm@yahoo.com
Jamie Harvel
Clay City
707 S. Walnut St., P.O. Box 542
Clay City, IL 62824
(P) (618) 676-1522
(F) (618) 676-1430
jharvel24@gmail.com
Steven Clodfelter
Edwards County
361 West Main Street
Albion, IL 62806
(P) (618) 445-2325
(F) (618) 445-2272
clodfelters@eccusd.org
Michelle Wiseman
Edwards County
361 West Main Street
Albion, IL 62806
(P) (618) 445-2325 X177
(F) (618) 445-2272
mwiseman@eccusd.org

Curt Robbins
Fairfield
300 W. King Street
Fairfield, IL 62837
(P) (618) 842-2649
(F) (618) 842-5187
curtrobbins@hotmail.com
Samantha Smith
Fairfield
300 W. King Street
Fairfield, IL 62837
(P) (618) 842-2649
(F) (618) 842-5187
ssmith@fchsmules.com
Terry Branch
Flora
600 South Locust Street
Flora, IL 62839
(P) (618) 662-8316
(F) (618) 662-2725
tbranch@floraschools.com
Doug Slagley
Flora
600 South Locust Street
Flora, IL 62839
(P) (618) 662-8316
(F) (618) 662-2725
dslagley@floraschools.com

Dennis Arnold
Full Armor Christian Academy
600 Erwin Street
Louisville, IL 62858
(P) (618) 665-4441
darnold5846@gmail.com
Ethan  Keyser (Assistant FFA Advisor)
Full Armor Christian Academy
600 Erwin Street
Louisville, IL 62858
(P) (618) 665-4441
ethankeyser89@gmail.com
Nancy  Robinson
Grayville
728 West North Street
Grayville, IL 62844
(P) (618) 375-7114
(F) (618) 375-6521
nancybrobinson91@gmail.com
Johnna Humphrey
Lawrenceville
2200 James Street
Lawrenceville, IL 62439
(P) (618) 943-3389
(F) (618) 943-4925
thomps21@gmail.com

Nina Geiling
Mt. Carmel
201 Pear Street
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863
(P) (618) 262-5104
(F) (618) 262-8781
ngeiling@wabash348.com
Katrina VanDyke
North Clay
Route 45, P.O. Box 220
Louisville, IL 62858
(P) (618) 665-3102
(F) (618) 665-4270
kvandyke@northclayschools.com
Bryan Cummins
Olney
1200 E. Laurel Street
Olney, IL 62450
(P) (618) 393-2191
(F) (618) 395-1256
bcummins@rccu1.net
Rylan Rusk
Olney
1200 E. Laurel Street
Olney, IL 62450
(P) (618) 393-2191
(F) (618) 395-1256
rrusk@rccu1.net

Mark Steber
Olney
1200 E. Laurel Street
Olney, IL 62450
(P) (618) 393-2191 X3131
(F) (618) 395-1256
msteber@rccu1.net
Jamie VanDyke
Olney
1200 E. Laurel Street
Olney, IL 62450
(P) (618) 393-2191 X3143
(F) (618) 395-1256
jvandyke@rccu1.net
Brittany Bosecker
Red Hill
908 Church Street
Bridgeport, IL 62417
(P) (618) 945-2521
(F) (618) 945-7151
bbosecker@cusd10.org
Hayden Kinkade
Red Hill
908 Church Street
Bridgeport, IL 62417
(P) (618) 945-2521
(F) (618) 945-7151
hkinkade@cusd10.org

Jennifer Ehrhart
Wayne City
P.O. Box 457
Wayne City, IL 62895
(P) (618) 895-3108
(F) (618) 895-2331
jehrhart@waynecity100.org
David Scott
Wayne City
P.O. Box 457
Wayne City, IL 62895
(P) (618) 895-3108
(F) (618) 895-2331
dswchsffa@hotmail.com

Section 24

PositionNameSchool
ChairWayne GriffithMarion
TreasurerJeff RobisonGoreville
Advocacy RepMichelle BuchheitCarbondale
Fair ManagerJason HusemanTrico


Eric Emmons
Anna-Jonesboro
608 South Main
Anna, IL 62906
(P) (618) 833-8502 X117
(F) (618) 833-4239
emmons@aj81.net
Adrienne Trainor
Anna-Jonesboro (Lick Creek Jr. High)
7355 Lick Creek Road
Buncombe, IL 62912
(P) (618) 833-2545
(F) (618) 833-3201
adrienne_trainor@yahoo.com
Michelle Buchheit
Carbondale
1301 E. Walnut Street
Carbondale , IL 62901
(P) (618) 457-3371
(F) (618) 549-1686
michelle.buchheit@cchs165.com
Brent Miller
Century
4721 Shawnee College Rd.
Ullin, IL 62992
(P) (618) 845-3518
(F) (618) 845-3476
brentmiller@centuryschool100.com

Lindsey LeFevre
Cobden
413 N. Appleknocker Drive
Cobden , IL 62920
(P) (618) 893-4031
(F) (618) 893-2138
llefevre@cusd17.com
Chris Evans
Crab Orchard
19189 Cory Bailey Street
Marion, IL 62959
(P) (618) 982-2181
(F) (618) 982-2080
christopher.evans@cocusd3.com
Preston Hall
Dongola
Highway 51, Box 190
Dongola, IL 62926
(P) (618) 827-3524
(F) (618) 827-4422
phall@dongolaschool.com
Robert Huntley
DuQuoin
500 E. South Street
DuQuoin, IL 62832
(P) (618) 542-4744 X2069
(F) (618) 542-8822
rhuntley@duquoinschools.org

Ann Ochs
DuQuoin
500 E. South Street
DuQuoin, IL 62832
(P) (618) 542-4744
(F) (618) 542-8822
aochs@duquoinschools.org
Danny McCrite
Egyptian
20023 Diswood Road
Tamms, IL 62988
(P) (618) 776-5251
(F) (618) 776-5122
dmccrite@outlook.com
Rick Walter
Elverado
P.O. Box 130, 114 S. 6th Street
Elkville, IL 62932
(P) (618) 568-1104 X708
(F) (618) 568-1551
rwalter@elv196.org
Jeff Robison
Goreville
201 S. Ferne Clyffe Road
Goreville, IL 62939
(P) (618) 995-2142 X207
(F) (618) 995-1188
robison98@hotmail.com

Larry Rausch
Johnston City
1500 Jefferson Avenue
Johnston City, IL 62951
(P) (618) 983-8638
(F) (618) 983-6812
lrausch@jcindians.org
Wayne Griffith
Marion
1700 Wildcat Drive
Marion, IL 62959
(P) (618) 993-8196
(F) (618) 997-8749
wgriffith@marionunit2.org
Erin Ruiz
Meridian-Mounds
1401 Mounds Road
Mounds, IL 62964
(P) (618) 342-6778
(F) (618) 342-6856
eruiz@meridian101.com
Austin McAllister
Pinckneyville
600 E. Water Street
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
(P) (618) 357-5013
(F) (618) 357-6045
amcallister@pchspanthers.com

Kayla Riedle
Shawnee
3365 State Route 3 North
Wolf Lake, IL 62998
(P) (618) 833-5307
(F) (618) 833-5468
kriedle@shawneedistrict84.com
Brent Milller2
Shawnee Hills Christian Academy
110 Florsheim Drive
Anna, IL 62906
(P) (618) 833-1870
(F) (618) 833-8277
brent@gmail.com
Jason Huseman
Trico
16533 Highway 4, P.O. Box 336
Campbell Hill, IL 62916
(P) (618) 426-1111
(F) (618) 426-3701
jasonh@trico176.org

Section 25

PositionNameSchool
ChairBill KittingerEldorado
SecretaryWade SwinfordPope County
TreasurerJason WestVienna
Advocacy RepC.R. SloanHamilton County
Fair ManagerJenny BergmannMassac County


Adam  Cross
Carmi
800 West Main Street
Carmi, IL 62821
(P) (618) 382-4661
(F) (618) 382-2453
across@carmischools.org
Bob Lamp
Carmi
800 West Main Street
Carmi, IL 62821
(P) (618) 382-4661
(F) (618) 382-2453
Blamp@carmischools.org
Darin DeNeal
Carrier Mills-Stonefort
7071 US Route 45 South
Carrier Mills, IL 62917
(P) (618) 994-2392
ddeneal@cmsfcats.org
Kaleb Irwin
Eldorado
2200 Illinois Avenue
Eldorado, IL 62930
(P) (618) 273-2881
(F) (618) 273-6911
kirwin@eldorado.k12.il.us

Erica James
Eldorado
2200 Illinois Avenue
Eldorado, IL 62930
(P) (618) 273-2881
(F) (618) 273-6911
ejames@eldorado.k12.il.us
David Jones
Eldorado
2200 Illinois Avenue
Eldorado, IL 62930
(P) (618) 273-2881
(F) (618) 273-6911
djones@eldorado.k12.il.us
Bill Kittinger
Eldorado
2200 Illinois Avenue
Eldorado, IL 62930
(P) (618) 273-2881
(F) (618) 273-6911
bkittinger@eldorado.k12.il.us
Tim Arnold
Galatia
200 N. McKinley Street
Galatia, IL 62935
(P) (618) 297-4571
(F) (618) 297-4204
tarnold@galatiak12.org

Nicole York
Gallatin County
5175 Highway 13
Junction, IL 62954
(P) (618) 272-5141
(F) (618) 272-4101
nyork@gallatincusd7.com
Jason Hall
Hamilton County
1 Fox Lane
McLeansboro, IL 62859
(P) (618) 643-2328
(F) (618) 643-2307
hallj@unit10.com
Ben Newbury
Hamilton County
1 Fox Lane
McLeansboro, IL 62859
(P) (618) 643-2328
(F) (618) 643-2307
newb32@hotmail.com
C.R. Sloan
Hamilton County
1 Fox Lane
McLeansboro, IL 62859
(P) (618) 643-2328
(F) (618) 643-2307
sloanc@unit10.com

John Hall
Hardin County
RR 2, Box 10A
Elizabethtown, IL 62931
(P) (618) 287-2141
(F) (618) 287-8381
jhall@hardink12.net
Cacy Ellis
Harrisburg
333 West College Street
Harrisburg, IL 62946
(P) (618) 253-7637
(F) (618) 252-2616
cellis@harrisburg3.org
Nick James
Harrisburg
333 West College Street
Harrisburg, IL 62946
(P) (618) 253-7637
(F) (618) 252-2616
njames@harrisburg3.org
Ashlin Lowery
Joppa
911 Joppa N. Avenue, P.O. Box 10
Joppa, IL 62953
(P) (618) 543-7589
(F) (618) 543-9264
ashlin.lowery@gmail.com

Jenny Bergmann
Massac County
2841 Old Marion Road
Metropolis, IL 62960
(P) (618) 524-3440
(F) (618) 524-3131
jbergmann@massac.org
Cody Smith
Massac County
2841 Old Marion Road
Metropolis, IL 62960
(P) (618) 524-3440
(F) (618) 524-3131
csmith@massac.org
Kory Sutton
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
205 E. Eubanks Street, P.O. Box 399
Norris City, IL 62869
(P) (618) 378-3312
(F) (618) 378-3364
ksutton@ncoeschools.org
Wade Swinford
Pope County
125 State Highway 146 W
Golconda, IL 62938
(P) (618) 683-2301
(F) (618) 683-5181
wswinford@popek12.org

Jason West
Vienna
601 N. First Street
Vienna, IL 62995
(P) (618) 658-4461
(F) (618) 658-9727
jasonlwest@viennahighschool.com

Black Hawk College - East Campus

26230 Black Hawk Road — Galva, IL 61434
(P) (309) 854-1835 — (F) (309) 856-5601
Ag-Mechanization(A.A.S.)Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)Veterinary Technology(A.A.S.)


Aaron Callahan
Equine Science Professor
(P) (309) 854-1841  Ext:
callahana@bhc.edu
Drew Cotton
Agribusiness Instructor
(P) (309) 854-1842  Ext:
cottond@bhc.edu
Jason Grice
Assistant Professor
gricej@bhc.edu
Jeffry Hawes
Ag & Horticulture
Professor, Dept. Chair
(P) (309) 854-1700  Ext: 1835
hawesj@bhc.edu

Dan Hoge
Professor
(P) (309) 854-1836  Ext:
hoged@bhc.edu
Andrew Larson
Agronomy
Professor
(P) (309) 854-1830  Ext:
LarsonAn@bhc.edu
Mark Washburn
Welding Instructor
(P) (309) 854-1826  Ext:
washburnm@bhc.edu
Gary Werkheiser
Ag Mechanics
Assistant Professor
(P) (309) 854-1833  Ext:
werkheiserg@bhc.edu

College of DuPage

Horticulture Department — 425 Fawell Blvd — Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
(P) (630) 942-3095 — (F) (630) 942-2965
Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)Landscape & Floral Design(A.A.S.)
Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)


Chelsi Abbott
Armando Actis
actisa@cod.edu
Stephanie Adams
Diseases of Ornamental Plants
Part Time Faculty
adamss235@cod.edu
Jason Barrett

Martin Bartz
Horticulture Lab Technician & Grower
(P) (630) 942-3807  Ext:
bartzm@cod.edu
Judy Burgholzer
Horticulture Instructor
(P) (630) 942-3095  Ext:
burghoj@cod.edu
Lawrence Cammarata
cammaratal@cod.edu
Brian Clement
Horticulture Instructor
(P) (630) 942-2526  Ext:
clement@cod.edu

Freja Conrad
conradf@cod.edu
Donna Danielson
Part Time Faculty
danielsond@cod.edu
Roy Diblik
Part Time Faculty
diblik@cod.edu
Jeff Dumas
dumasj@cod.edu

Robert Hamrick
hamrick@cod.edu
Ryan Heitman
Landscape Design
Part Time Faculty
heitman@cod.edu
Todd Henderson
hendersont95160@cod.edu
Shelby Henning

Donna Hisson
Urban Agriculture
Horticulture Instructor
hissond@cod.edu
Pat Hollingsworth
Part Time Faculty
hollingsworthp@cod.edu
Amy Hull
Greenhouse Supervisor
hullamy@cod.edu
Judith Johnson
johnsnju@cod.edu

James Kleinwachter
Part Time Faculty
kleinw@cod.edu
Mary LaBudde
labuddem@cod.edu
Lori McCall Vierow
vierow@cod.edu
Marcy Stewart-Pyziak
Part Time Faculty
stewart-pyziakm@cod.edu

Vallari Talapatra
talapatrav@cod.edu
Amy Vito
vitoa@cod.edu
Denise Walden
Floral Design
Part Time Faculty
kurtz-waldend@cod.edu

College of Lake County

19351 West Washington Street — Building H — Grayslake, IL 60030
(P) (847) 543-2320
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)
Landscape & Floral Design(A.A.S.)Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)


Rory Klick
Instructor & Department Chair
(P) (847) 543-2320  Ext:
rklick@clcillinois.edu

Danville Area Community College

2000 East Main — Danville, IL 61832
(P) (217) 443-8816 — (F) (217) 443-8595
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)


Craig Potter
Faculty
(P) (217) 443-8816  Ext:
potter@dacc.edu

Harold Washington College

Room 1150 — Chicago, IL 60601
(P) (312) 553-5805
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)
Other(A.A.S.)


Jerry Garner
Horticulture
Professor
(P) (312) 553-5805  Ext:

Highland Community College

2998 West Pearl City Road — 1550 S Blackhawk Road — Freeport, IL 61032
(P) (815) 599-3507
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)


Scott Anderson
BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY
DEAN
Scott.Anderson@highland.edu
Justin Ebert
Instructor
justin.ebert@highland.edu
Monica Pierce
(P) (815) 599-3637  Ext:
Monica.Pierce@highland.edu

Illinois Central College

One College Drive — East Peoria, IL 61635
(P) (309) 694-8443 — (F) (309) 694-8453
Ag-Mechanization(A.A.S.)Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Agri-Business(Certificate)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)
Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)


Corinne Brown
Horticulture
Instructor
(P) (309) 694-8446  Ext:
Corinne.brown@icc.edu
Michael Daugherty
Ag Mechanics
Professor & Program Coordinator
(P) (309) 694-8445  Ext:
mdaugherty@icc.edu
Pete Fandel
Agronomy
Professor
(P) (309) 694-5410  Ext:
pf078@icc.edu
Jeff Gardner
Professor
(P) (309) 694-5582  Ext:
jgardner@icc.edu

Grant Grebner
Animal Science
Professor & Program Coordinator
(P) (309) 694-8443  Ext:
grant.grebner@icc.edu
Blake Lehman
Precision Agriculture/Agriculture Mechanics
Instructor
(P) (309) 694-5771  Ext:
blake.lehman@icc.edu
Duane Lessen
ADJUNCT FACULTY
(P) (309) 694-8443  Ext:
duane.lessen@icc.edu
Joel Rieker
ADJUNCT FACULTY
(P) (309) 694-8872  Ext:
joel.rieker@icc.edu

Gordon Roskamp
ADJUNCT FACULTY
(P) (309) 694-8443  Ext:
gordon.roskamp@icc.edu

Illinois Valley Community College

815 N. Orlando Smith Rd — Oglesby, IL 61348
(P) (815) 224-0413


Willard Mott
Agriculture Instructor and Program Coordinator
(P) (815) 224-0413  Ext:
Willard_mott@ivcc.edu

John Wood Community College

JWCC Ag Education Center — 37803 Ste. Hwy 104 — Baylis, IL 62314
(P) (217) 641-4505 — (F) (217) 236-4004
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)
Other(Certificate)


Jeff Galle
Ag Science
Professor Emeritus
(P) (217) 641-4558  Ext:
galle@jwcc.edu
Pam Peter
Adjunct Instructor
kkppeter@adams.net
James Rahe
Adjunct Instructor
jrahe48@hotmail.com
Gary Shupe
Ag Transfer Instructor
Department Co-Chair
(P) (217) 641-4505  Ext:
gshupe@jwcc.edu

Mike Tenhouse
Animal Science-Beef
Agribusiness Instructor
(P) (217) 641-4558  Ext:
mtenhouse@jwcc.edu

Joliet Junior College

1215 Houbolt Road — Joliet, IL 60431
(P) (815) 280-2276 — (F) (815) 280-6650
Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)Agri-Business(A.A.S.)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)
Landscape & Floral Design(A.A.S.)Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)
Veterinary Technology(A.A.S.)


Brad Angus
Agribusiness, Animal Science & Agronomy
Department Chair & Professor
(P) (815) 280-2272  Ext:
bangus@jjc.edu
David Bartz
Landscape
Horticulture Professor
(P) (815) 280-6692  Ext:
dbartz@jjc.edu
William Johnson
Ag Economics & Ag Production
Professor
(P) (815) 280-2273  Ext:
bjohnson@jjc.edu
Scott Keller
Vet Tech
Depatment Chair of Vet Tech
(P) (815) 280-2775  Ext:
skeller@jjc.edu

Patrick Kelly
Ag Mechanics
Instructor
(P) (815) 280-2425  Ext:
pkelly@jjc.edu
Jeff Landers
Instructor
(P) (815) 280-2646  Ext:
jlanders@jjc.edu
Eileen McKee
Vet Tech
CVT, Associative Professor
(P) (815) 280-2752  Ext:
emckee@jjc.edu
Fredric Miller
Horticulture
Professor, Agriculture/Horticulture
(P) (815) 280-2740  Ext:
fmiller@jjc.edu

Tammy Miller
Ag Economics & Soils
Professor
(P) (815) 280-2424  Ext:
tmiller@jjc.edu
Lisa Perkins
Turf, Woody Ornamentals
Professor
(P) (815) 280-2387  Ext:
lperkins@jjc.edu
Walter Stein
Veterinary Med. Technology Large Animal A&P
Professor, Veterinarian
(P) (815) 280-2286  Ext:
wstein@jjc.edu

Kankakee Community College

100 College Drive — Kankakee, IL 60901
(P) (815) 802-8859 — (F) (815) 802-8801
Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)Agri-Business(A.A.S.)
Agri-Business(Certificate)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)


Holly Froning
hfroning@kcc.edu
George Mateja
Turf Management, Horticultural Mechanics/Maintenance
Adjunct Instructor
(P) (815) 802-8859  Ext:
gmateja@kcc.edu
Katelynn Ohrt
Director
(P) (815) 802-8859  Ext:
kohrt@kcc.edu

Kaskaskia College

27210 College Rd — Centralia, IL 62801
(P) (618) 545-3381
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)Agri-Business(A.A.S.)
Agri-Business(Certificate)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)Other(A.A.S.)
Other(Certificate)


Aaron Heinzmann
Agriculture Instructor
(P) (618) 545-3381  Ext:
aheinzmann@kaskaskia.edu
Bill Waggoner
Agriculture Instructor
bwaggoner79@gmail.com

Kishwaukee College

21193 Malta Road — Malta, IL 60150
(P) (815) 825-2086 — (F) (815) 825-2626
Ag-Mechanization(A.A.S.)Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)
Landscape & Floral Design(A.A.S.)Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)
Other(Certificate)


Rich Alde
Nursery Management & Horticulture
Instructor
(P) 815-825-2086 x5900  Ext:
Richard.Alde@kishwaukeecollege.edu
Matthew Bauer
Diesel Power Technologies
FT Faculty Member
(P) (815) 825-2086  Ext: 6089
matthew.bauer@kishwaukeecollege.edu
John Boesche
Diesel Power Technology
Instructor
(P) (815) 825-2086 x4170  Ext:
John.Boesche@kishwaukeecollege.edu
Steve Durin
Agriculture Instructor
(P) 815-825-2086 ext.2850  Ext:
Steve.Durin@kishwaukeecollege.edu

Mark Engel
Diesel & Power Technology Instructor
(P) (815) 825-2086 x2820  Ext:
mark.engel@kishwaukeecollege.edu
Matthew Ewert
Landscape Horticulture Instructor
(P) 815-825-2086 X2980  Ext:
matthew.ewert@kishwaukeecollege.edu
Matthew Feuerborn
Career Technologies
Dean
(P) 815-825-2086 X 2840  Ext:
Matthew.feuerborn@kishwaukeecollege.edu
Don Flink
Diesel Power Technology Instructor
(P) (815) 825-2086 x 2360  Ext:
donovan.flink@kishwaukeecollege.edu

Janet Gallagher
Floral Horticulture Instructor
(P) (630) 845-9983  Ext:
janet.gallagher@kishwaukeecollege.edu

Lake Land College

5001 Lake Land Blvd — Mattoon, IL 61938
(P) (217) 234-5360 — (F) (217) 234-5200
Ag-Mechanization(A.A.S.)Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Agri-Business(Certificate)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)
Other(A.A.S.)


Dyke Barkley
Horticulture Instructor
(P) (217) 234-5569  Ext:
dbarkley@lakelandcollege.edu
Allen Drake
John Deere Tech Instructor
(P) (217) 234-5308  Ext:
adrake@lakelandcollege.edu
Robert Miller
John Deere Instructor
(P) (217) 234-5234  Ext:
rmiller@lakelandcollege.edu
Russell Neu
John Deere Diesel Tech
Instructor
(P) (217) 234-5387  Ext:
rneu@lakelandcollege.edu

Mark Niemerg
Agronomy Instructor
(P) (217) 234-5327  Ext:
mniemerg@lakelandcollege.edu
Ryan Orrick
Animal Science
Agriculture Division Chair
(P) (217) 234-5360  Ext:
sorrick@lakelandcollege.edu
Jordan Rauch
(P) (217) 234-5360  Ext:
jrauch@lakelandcollege.edu
Woody Reinhart
Ag Power Instructor
(P) (217) 234-5307  Ext:
areinhart@lakelandcollege.edu

Ryan Wildman
Agricultural Business/Economics
(P) (217) 234-5226  Ext:
rwildman@lakelandcollege.edu

Lincoln Land College

5250 Shepherd Road — Springfield, IL 62794
(P) (217) 786-2573 — (F) (217) 786-2339
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)Agri-Business(A.A.S.)
Agri-Business(Certificate)Landscape & Floral Design(A.A.S.)


Craig Beckmier
Animal Science
Asst. Professor
(P) (217) 786-2401  Ext:
craig.beckmier@llcc.edu
Bill Harmon
Program Coordinator
Agronomy Professor
(P) (217) 786-2573  Ext:
bill.harmon@llcc.edu
Rich Teeter
Ag Fertilizer
Assistant Professor
(P) (217) 786-9617  Ext:
Rich.Teeter@llcc.edu

Lincoln Trail College

11220 State Highway 1 — Robinson, IL 62454
(P) (618) 544-8657 — (F) (618) 544-2513
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)


Pam Murphy
Part-Time Faculty

McHenry County College

8900 U.S Highway 14 — Crystal Lake, IL 60012
(P) (815) 479-7522 — (F) (815) 455-3671
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)Landscape & Floral Design(A.A.S.)
Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)


Bruce Spangenberg
Horticulture
Instructor
(P) (815) 479-7522  Ext:
bspangenberg@mchenry.edu

Parkland College

2400 West Bradley Ave. — Champaign, IL 61821
(P) (217) 351-2290 — (F) (217) 373-3850
Ag-Mechanization(A.A.S.)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Agri-Business(Certificate)
Landscape & Floral Design(A.A.S.)Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)
Veterinary Technology(A.A.S.)


Tracy Clayton
Aimee Densmore
Ag Program Manager
(P) (217) 373-3838  Ext:
adensmore@parkland.edu
Lisa Eller
Jenni Fridgen
Soils & Precision Ag
Program Director, Land Lab Director
jfridgen@parkland.edu

Steve Hancock
Gordon Hedrick
Jennifer Hudson
Sarah Hurley

Kaizad Irani
Landscape Design & Ag Sales
Professor, Horticulture Program Director
(P) (217) 353-2009  Ext:
kirani@parkland.edu
Laurie Lobdell
Mary Luzzi
Theresa Meers
Horticulture & Ag Computers
Greenhouse Manager
(P) (217) 353-2629  Ext:
tmeers@parkland.edu

Ryan Robb
Animal Sciences & Ag Economics
Associate Professor
(P) (217) 353-2010  Ext:
rrobb@parkland.edu
Mark Ziegler

Rend Lake College

468 N Ken Gray Pkwy — Ina, IL 62846
(P) (618) 437-5321 — (F) (618) 437-5677
Ag-Mechanization(A.A.S.)Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)


Mike Burris
Ag Mechanics & Diesel Technology
Instructor
(P) (618) 437-5321 ext 1269  Ext:
burris@rlc.edu
Kathy Craig
Agribusiness
Instructor
(P) 618-437-5321 ext. 1066  Ext:
craigk@rlc.edu
Colin Jones
Agriculture Instructor
(P) (618) 437-5321  Ext:
jonesc@rlc.edu
Zach Vahlkamp
Ag Mechanics and Diesel Technology
Instructor
(P) 618-437-5321 ext.1261  Ext:
vahlkampz@rlc.edu

Richland Community College

One College Park — Decatur, IL 62521
(P) (217) 875-7211 — (F) (217) 875-9734
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)


Dave McLaughlin
Sustainable Agriculture
Professor
(P) 217-875-7211  Ext:
dmclaugh@richland.edu

Sauk Valley Community College



Ryan Anderson
ryan.g.anderson@svcc.edu

Shawnee College

8364 Shawnee College Road — Office J1007 — Ullin, IL 62992
(P) (618) 634-3200 — (F) (618) 634-3348
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Natural Resources/Environmental Science(A.A.S.)
Veterinary Technology(Certificate)


RW McAlister
Agriculture
Instructor
(P) (618) 634-3264  Ext:
rwmcalister@hotmail.com

Southeastern Illinois College

3575 College Road — Harrisburg, IL 62946
(P) (618) 252-5001 — (F) (618) 252-2941
Ag-Mechanization(A.A.S.)Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)
Veterinary Technology(A.A.S.)


Tod Bishop
Diesel Technology
Diesel Technology Instructor
Ralph Boots
Diesel Technology
Diesel Technology Instructor
(P) (618) 252-5400 ext.2304  Ext:
ralph.boots@sic.edu
Jason Fitzgerald
Coordinator for UIUC Ag Classes
Math & Science Chair
(P) (618) 252-5400 ext.2229  Ext:
jason.fitzgerald@sic.edu
Chris Jones
Diesel Technology
Diesel Instructor
(P) (618) 252-5400 ext 2311  Ext:
chris.jones@sic.edu

Robbie Lindhorst
Diesel Technology
Diesel Instructor
(P) (618) 252-2400 ext 2306  Ext:
robbie.lindhorst@sic.edu
George Popetz
Mark Thomas
Welding
Instructor
(P) 618-252-5400 ext 2310  Ext:
mark.thomas@sic.edu

Southwestern Illinois College

2500 Carlyle Road — Belleville, IL 62221
(P) (618) 235-2700 — (F) (618) 235-1578
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)
Landscape & Floral Design(A.A.S.)Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)


Kurt Range
Horticulture Instructor
(P) 618-235-2700 Ext. 5135  Ext:
kurt.range@swic.edu

Spoon River College

23235 North County 22 — 23235 North County 22 — Canton, IL 61520
(P) (309) 649-6213 — (F) ((30) ) 649-6394
Ag-Mechanization(Certificate)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Natural Resources/Environmental Science(A.A.S.)


Jeff Bash
Agriculture Instructor
(P) (309) 649-6213  Ext:
jeff.bash@src.edu
Joe Clemens
Diesel Instructor
joseph.clemens@src.edu
Mark Coulter
Welding Instructor
mark.coulter@src.edu
Aaron Mayall
Diesel Instructor
(P) (309) 649-6382  Ext:
aaron.mayall@src.edu

Todd Thompson
Diesel Instructor
todd.thompson@src.edu
Michael Woods
Agriculture Instructor
(P) (309) 649-6269  Ext:
michael.woods@src.edu

Triton College

2000 5th Ave R-205 — River Grove, IL 60171
(P) (708) 456-0300
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(A.A.S.)
Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)Landscape & Floral Design(A.A.S.)
Landscape & Floral Design(Certificate)


Gary Antonich
Horticulture
Adjunct Instructor
garyantonich@triton.edu
Ken Benson
Adjunct Instructor
(P) (708) 456-0300 x3785  Ext:
Ed Del Beccaro
Adjunct Instructor
edwarddelbeccaro@triton.edu
John Raffetto
Adjunct Instructor
plantmanx@yahoo.com

Koch Unni
Adjunct Instructor
kochunni@triton.edu
Tricia Wagner
(P) (708) 456-0300  Ext: 3550
triciawagner@triton.edu

Wabash Valley College

Wabash Valley College — 2200 College Dr. — Mt. Carmel, IL 62863
(P) (618) 262-8641
Ag-Mechanization(A.A.S.)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)
Agri-Business(A.A.S.)Horticulture & Nursery Mgmt.(Certificate)
Other(Certificate)


Scott Balding
Hydraulics, Electrical, Power Trains
Diesel Technology Instructor
(P) (618) 262-8641 ext. 3623  Ext:
baldings@iecc.edu
Steve Hnetkovsky
Soils/Animal Science
Lead Instructor, Agriculture Production
(P) 618-262-8641 X3701  Ext:
hnetkovskys@iecc.edu
Doug Robb
Ag Econ/Horticulture
Lead Instructor, Agricultural Business
(P) 618-262-8641 ext. 3707  Ext:
robbd@iecc.edu
Eric Scheller
Fuel Systems, Air Conditioning, Engine Electronics
Instructor
(P) (618) 263-5193  Ext:
Schellere@iecc.edu

Wilbur Wright College

Chicago, IL
(P) (773) 481-8610
Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(A.A.S.)Ag-Prod Tech (Livestock & Crop)(Certificate)


David Inman
Environmental Tech Programs
Director
(P) (773) 481-8610  Ext:
dinman@ccc.edu

University of Illinois

274 Bevier Hall — 905 South Goodwin — Urbana, IL 61801
(P) (217) 333-3790 — (F) (217) 244-7877
Agricultural Education Program College of Agricultural Consumer & Environmental Science

Jason Emmert
Assistant Dean
115 ACES Library
Urbana, IL 61801
(P) (217) 244-4540
jemmert@illinois.edu
Kari Keating
Teaching Associate, Agricultural Leadership Education
174D Bevier Hall, MC-180, 905 S. Goodwin Ave.
Urbana, IL 61801
(P) (217) 300-5542
(F) (217) 244-7768
kkeatin2@illinois.edu
Debra Korte
Teaching Associate, Agricultural Science Education
174C Bevier Hall, MC-180, 905 S. Goodwin Ave.
Urbana, IL 61801
(P) (217) 244-8086
(F) (217) 244-7768
dskorte@illinois.edu
Gary Ochs
Teaching Associate, Agricultural Science Education
174B Bevier Hall, MC-180, 905 S. Goodwin Ave.
Urbana, IL 61801
(P) (217) 244-5164
(F) (217) 244-7768
garyochs@illinois.edu

David Rosch
Assistant Professor, Agricultural Leadership Education
137 Bevier Hall, MC-180, 905 S. Goodwin Ave.
Urbana, IL 61801
(P) (217) 244-2134
(F) (217) 244-7768
dmrosch@illinois.edu
Erica Thieman
Assistant Professor, Agricultural Science Education
139 Bevier Hall, MC-180, 905 S. Goodwin Ave.
Urbana, IL 61801
(P) (217) 244-3863
(F) (217) 244-7768
thieman@illinois.edu

Illinois State University

125 Ropp Agriculture Building — Campus Box 5020 — Normal, IL 61790-5020
(P) (309) 438-5654 — (F) (309) 438-5653
Department of Agricultural

Lucas Maxwell
Agricultural Education Assistant Professor
147 Ropp Agriculture Building, Campus Box 5020
Normal, IL 61790-5020
(P) (309) 438-3563
(F) (309) 438-5653
ldmaxwe@ilstu.edu
Dick Steffen
Agricultural Education Professor
140 Ropp Agriculture Building, Campus Box 5020
Normal, IL 61790-5020
(P) (309) 438-8084
(F) (309) 438-5653
rwsteff@ilstu.edu

Southern Illinois University

Carbondale, IL 62901
(P) (618) 453-2496 — (F) (618) 536-7734
Plant Soil and General Agricultural

Howard Heavner
Collegiate FFA Advisor
Ag Sciences Building, MC-4414, Office-618-453-2469
Carbondale, IL 62901
(P) (618) 719-1778
(F) (618) 536-7734
hheavner7@siu.edu
Seb Pense
Agricultural Education Professor
Agricultural Sciences Building Mailcode 4414
Carbondale, IL 62901
(P) (618) 453-2467
(F) (618) 536-7734
sebpense@siu.edu

Western Illinois University

145 Knoblauch Hall — 1 University Circle — Macomb, IL 61455
(P) (309) 298-1080 — (F) (309) 298-2280
Department of Agricultural

Andy Baker
Agricultural Education Professor
Knoblauch Hall 145
Macomb, IL 61455-1390
(P) (309) 298-1080
(F) (309) 298-2280
AJ-Baker@wiu.edu
 

Illinois Association FFA Officer Team

3221 Northfield Dr. — Springfield, IL 62702
(P) (217) 753-3328 — (F) (217) 753-3359
OfficeNameAddressTelephoneChapter
President Joseph Birrittier Waterloo
Vice President Robert Janssen Abingdon-Avon
Secretary Dalton Painter Shiloh
Treasurer Chase Clausen Sycamore
Reporter Ryan Reeverts Byron
SectionSection
Presidents'
Name
AddressTelephoneChapter
1 Jazmin Wingert Pearl City
2 Eliza Petry Rochelle
3 Ann Weber Sherrard
4 Sean Welch ROWVA
5 Clayton Blunier Midland
6 Jacob Beauchem Indian Creek
7 Miriam Hoffman Earlville
8 Emily Dzieginski Naperville Central
9 Kylie Miller Prairie Central
10 Noah Wilwohl Iroquois West
11 Sydney Riden West Prairie
12 Katelyn Eathington Spoon River Valley
13 Kristen Sibley Pittsfield
14 Molly Nance Athens
15 Benjamin Polo Gillespie
16 Reed Jostes Maroa-Forsyth
17 Sophia Hortin Fisher
18 Rebecca Royer Oakland
19 Shelbi McCray Greenville
20 Taylor Hartke Teutopolis
21 Shaylee Clinton Mt. Vernon
22 Jacob Jung Waterloo
23 Parker VanDyke North Clay
24 Aaron Duncan Marion
25 Emma Bradley Eldorado

Illinois FFA Board of Directors

Joseph Birrittier Mindy Bunselmeyer Chase Clausen Cassie Crouch-Dist 4
Sara Edgar Claire Eggerman Howard Heavner Harley Hepner
Robert Janssen Ryan Kinzinger-Dist 5 Jeff Maierhofer-Dist 2 Lisa Oellerich-Dist 1
Dalton Painter Ryan Reeverts Bryan Schullian-Dist 3 Jess Smithers
Mazi Walker

Illinois FFA Association Foundation Sponsoring Committee

NameAddressTelephone
Aaron Leary, Chairperson RR 1 Box 46, Little York 61453 (309) 371-9675
Tom Kelley, Past Chairperson PO Box 416, Princeville 61559 (309) 385-4396
Krystal Jungmann, Secretary 3221 Northfield Drive, Springfield 62702 (217) 753-3328
District Directors
II Allen Dietz 6622 East Clare Road, Clare 60111 (815) 751-7432
District Representative
II Ron Lynch 410 N 4th, Cissna Park 60924 (815) 716-6178
IV Jay Runner 606 Florida Ave, Urbana 61801 (217) 377-5742
Section Chairperson
I Ed Curry 9460 W Sabin Church Rd., Pearl City 61062 (815) 541-3278
II Allyn Buhrow 704 Paddock Box 79, Ashton 61006 (815) 453-2743
IV Richard DeSchepper 13998 S County Road, Altona 61414 (309) 299-6395
IX Kevin Poppe 106 Kenneth Drive, Lexington 61753 (309) 365-3651
V Michelle Monier Rinaldo 624 CR 850 N, Sparland 61565 (309) 469-4791
VI Amy Saso 4653 Garden Prairie Rd, Garden Prairie 61038 (815) 597-3033
VIII William Johnson 1215 Houbolt Road, Joliet 60431-8938 (815) 325-2686
XI Monica Wolf 14440E 2000 St, Macomb 61455 (309) 337-5464
XIII Jeff Longlett 1783 N 1073 Lane, Liberty 62347 (217) 645-3829
XV Jack Stork 814 S Warren Street, Jerseyville 62052 (618) 639-5995
XVI Mark Bunselmeyer 1703 W Wise Rd, Decatur 62526 (217) 877-7014
XX Joe Zerrusen 15605 N 2100th St, Teutopolis 62467 (217) 857-3854
XXI Louis Aldag 2417 Old Union Rd, Mt. Vernon 62864 (618) 244-4685
XXII Mike Kolweier 3638 Sweet Briar Lane, Columbia 62236 (618) 281-9499

Illinois FFA Alumni Council

President
  Richard DeSchepper
13998 S County Road
Altona, IL 61414
(P)(309) 299-6395
rdeschepper@westcentralfs.com
Vice President
  Ben Arteman
5658 N. 3600 E. Road
Bellflower, IL 61724
(P)(309) 825-6179
bdarteman@gmail.com
Secretary
  Elliott Hasselbring
411 Grandview Drive
LeRoy, IL 61752
(P)(815) 471-2588
elliott_hasselbring1234@yahoo.com.
Reporter
  Kristen Faucon
3114 Rudder Lane, Apt. 312
Bloomington, IL 61704
(P)(217) 502-1888
kfaucon21@gmail.com
District I Directors
  Dean Olson
22236 Grange Road
Geneseo, IL 61254
(P)(309) 944-4472
(F)(309) 944-4472
olsonacres6@gmail.com
  Rick Duchow
312 N Hudson St.
Stockton, IL 61085
(P)(815) 947-3919
rduchow@frontier.com
District II Directors
  Kenton Carley
1649 E 1300 N Rd.
Milford, IL 60953
(P)(815) 473-4552
agspeckc@gmail.com
  Ron Lynch
410 N 4th
Cissna Park, IL 60924
(P)(815) 716-6178
lynchffa@gmail.com
District III Directors
  Sam Meteer
10 Sycamore Row
Springfield, IL 62702
(P)(217) 899-1017
meteerffa14@yahoo.com
  Terry Brown
13618 Harris Rd.
Athens, IL 62613
(P)(217) 899-3776
trb411@gmail.com
District IV Directors
  Greg Anderson
16727 Airport Rd.
Clinton, IL 61727
(P)(217) 898-0706
(F)(217) 699-2190
gregandmariah@hotmail.com
District V Directors
  David White
1296 County Road 970 East
Cisne, IL 62823
(P)(618) 898-1130
davidwhitefarms@gmail.com
  Ted Hughes
1780 County Road 615 E
Cisne, IL 62823
(P)(618) 835-2684
hughesag1@gmail.com

Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education (ICAE)

Parker Bane
Pontiac
1100 E. Indiana Avenue
Pontiac, IL 61764
(P)(815) 844-6113
pbane@pontiac90.org
Kevin Daugherty
Education Director
Illinois Ag In The Classroom
1701 Towanda Avenue
Bloomgington, IL 
(P)(309) 557-3676
(F)(309) 557-2098
KDaugherty@ilfb.org
Karen Fraase
(P)(217) 741-7797
karen.fraase@gmail.com
Doug Hanson
Seed Specialist, ProHarvest Seeds
2737 N. 700 E Road
Ashkum, IL 60911
(P)(815) 382-6684
dough@proharvestseeds.com
Jay Harris
CEO
J.O. Harris Sales, LLC
1789 State Highway 123
Alexander, IL 62601
(P)(217) 473-7285
jay@joharrissales.com
Vern McGinnis
Growmark, Retired
1770 Conifer Court
Normal, IL 61761
(P)(309) 530-7541
vernmcginnis@frontier.com
Brad Pilcher
District Sales Manager
DeKalb & Asgrow
1330 E. 1300 North Road
Roberts, IL 60962
(P)(217) 372-5201
brad.pilcher@monsanto.com
Becky Ropp, Chairperson
Director Talent Management
Growmark
2936 N. Ropp Road
Normal, IL 61761
(P)(309) 557-6211
rropp@growmark.com
Rylan Rusk, Secretary
Olney
1200 E. Laurel Street
Olney, IL 62450
(P)(618) 393-2191
rrusk@rccu1.net
Dick Steffen, Vice President
Agricultural Education Professor
Illinois State University
140 Ropp Agriculture Building, Campus Box 5020
Normal, IL 61790-5020
(P)(309) 438-8084
(F)(309) 438-5653
rwsteff@ilstu.edu

Illinois Leadership Council for Agricultural Education (ILCAE)

Karen Blatter-Schieler
Communications Specialist
Compeer (formerly 1st Farm Credit)
2000 Jacobssen Drive
Normal, IL 61745
(P)(309) 268-0254
karen.schieler@compeer.com
David Cattron
Educator, Retired
1114 Cassie
Joliet, IL 60435
(P)(815) 725-5787
dcattron@aol.com
AJ Clapp
Regional Manager, Grain
Tate and Lyle
200 North Chestnut Street
Wapella, IL 61777
(P)(217) 935-9431
adam.clapp@tateandlyle.com
Chad Colby
General Manager
Central Illinois Ag
200 Sharon St., P.O. Box 506
Atlanta, IL 61723
(P)(217) 648-2307
ccolby@centralilag.com
Allen Dietz
Educator, Retired
6622 East Clare Road
Clare, IL 60111
(P)(815) 751-7432
allendietz@hotmail.com
Karen Fraase
(P)(217) 741-7797
karen.fraase@gmail.com
Landon Frye
Granular - Farm Management Software
jlandonfrye@gmail.com
Warren Graeff
Ag Banking Manager
PNC Bnak
120 S. Central, Mailstop: S1-YB93-08-4
St. Louis, MO 63105
(P)(314) 920-6966
warren.graeff@pnc.com
Doug Hanson, Chairperson
Seed Specialist, ProHarvest Seeds
2737 N. 700 E Road
Ashkum, IL 60911
(P)(815) 382-6684
dough@proharvestseeds.com
Jay Harris
CEO
J.O. Harris Sales, LLC
1789 State Highway 123
Alexander, IL 62601
(P)(217) 473-7285
jay@joharrissales.com
Ken Hartman, Jr.
Farmer & Illinois Corn Growers Past President
201 Holstein Place
Waterloo, IL 62298
(P)(618) 806-4076
glendell@htc.net
William Johnson
Ag Instructor
Joliet Junior College
1215 Houbolt Road
Joliet, IL 60431-8938
(P)(815) 325-2686
bjohnson@jjc.edu
Karen Jones, Secretary
Corporate Relations and Coop Education Specialist
Growmark
1701 Towanda Avenue
Bloomington, IL 61701
(P)(309) 369-4632
kjones@growmark.com
Chris Kendall
Director
Peoria Educational Region for Employment and Career
2000 Pioneer Parkway, Suite 19C
Peoria, IL 61615
(P)(309) 693-7373
ckendall@perfectpeoria.com
Krista Lottinville
Account Manager
Burrus Seeds
1450 N. 3000 E. Road
Sheldon, IL 60966
(P)(815) 383-3752
klottin2@gmail.com
Mindy McDermott
Learning & Development Specialist
The Climate Corporation
1326 Stonefield Drive
Waterloo, IL 62298
(P)(618) 315-3583
mindy.mcdermott@climate.com
Vern McGinnis
Growmark, Retired
1770 Conifer Court
Normal, IL 61761
(P)(309) 530-7541
vernmcginnis@frontier.com
Luke McKelvie
Director of Advocacy Content
Osborn + Barr
914 Spruce Street
St. Louis, MO 63102
(P)((91) 3) 302-7667
lukemckelvie@mac.com
Tammy Miller
Ag Instructor
Joliet Junior College
1215 Houbolt Road
Joliet, IL 60421-8938
(P)(815) 280-2320
tmiller@jjc.edu
Don Moffitt
State Representative
64 S. Prairie Street, Suite 5
Galesburg, IL 61401
(P)(309) 343-8000
moffitt@grics.net
David Mouser
Superintendent
Tri-Valley School District
503 E. Washington
Downs, IL 61736
(P)(309) 838-7005
(F)(309) 378-3202
dmouser@tri-valley3.org
Alison Myers Jefferson, Vice President
Program Director
Illinois Ag Leadership Foundation
100 S. Campbell Street
Macomb, IL 61455
(P)(309) 837-7711
alison@agleadership.org
Jarret Randoll
Account Development Manager
Syngenta
7 Roclare Drive
Swansea, IL 62226
(P)(618) 306-2144
(F)(618) 257-9663
jarret.randoll@syngenta.com
Jeff Redmon
HR Talent Recruiting/STEM
Caterpillar
110 SW Washington Street
Peoria, IL 61629
(P)(309) 675-0606
Becky Ropp
Director Talent Management
Growmark
2936 N. Ropp Road
Normal, IL 61761
(P)(309) 557-6211
rropp@growmark.com
Kay Shipman
Legislative Affairs Editor
FarmWeek
1701 Towanda Avenue
Bloomington, IL 61702
(P)(309) 557-2088
kayship@ilfb.org
Greg Webb
Vice-President State Government Relations
ADM
4666 Faries Parkway
Decatur, IL 62526
(P)(217) 412-1398
webb@adm.com
Kaitlin Weitekamp
Marketing Representative
John Deere
1800 158th Street East
Moline, IL 61244
(P)(309) 716-5772
WeitekampKaitlinN@johndeere.com